Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oro-Construction Group (OCG)
  • Address Near-by Bole Air port Cargo, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0911352436
  • Websitehttps://www.ocg.et/
  • Deadline31 Oct 2024, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories

Oro-Construction Group (OCG) has intended to invite eligible bidders for the procurement of units of electric Vehicles andPump and Generator


INVITATION FOR BID

 

TENDER Ref. No. NCB-OCG-03/2017/24

 

Oro-Construction Group (OCG) has intended to invite eligible bidders for the procurement of:

Lot One- 4 units of electric Vehicles

Lot Two-Pump and Generator

Therefore, interested bidders are invited to participate for the supply of the items required to be purchased in local currency.

  1. Those who owned renewed relevant license, Supplier's Registration Certificate, VAT Reg. Certificate, TIN Number & Tax Clearance letter can purchase a complete bidding document upon payment of non-refundable Birr 400.00(four hundred) in cash.
  2. Obligatory to provide bid security of Birr 100,000.00 (one hundred thousand) for each lot in the form of C.P.O or unconditional bank guarantee.
  3. Bid will be closed on October 31, 2024 G.C at 2:00 P.M. and opened on the same date at 2:30 Ρ.Μ.
  4. OCG reserves the Right to Accept or Reject Partially or the entire bid.
  5. Address: Ija Developers S.C Building floor 6th Nearby Ethiopian

Air Lines Cargo Terminal on the way to Bole Bulbula.

 0911352436/0973310234

 

Oro-Construction Group

 

 

Save Tender