Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Wonji/shoa sugar Factory
  • Address Mexico, Philips Building 2nd Floor Room No. 206, Addis Ababa Ethiopia, Phone: +251 984550101
  • Websitehttps://etsugar.com/esig/2023/01/27/wonji-shoa-sugar-factory/
  • Deadline16 Dec 2024, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories

Wonji/shoa sugar Factory requires to purchase the followings items from eligible bidders. All eligible and qualified bidders are invited to participate in the Tender specified in the documents in line with the following instruction


INVITATION TO INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (ICB) Wonii/Shoa Sugar Factory

Open Tender RF. No. WSSF/FP/005/2024

 

  1. Wonji/shoa sugar Factory requires to purchase the followings items from eligible bidders. All eligible and qualified bidders are invited to participate in the Tender specified in the documents in line with the following instruction.
  2. REQUIREMENTS AND/OR SPECIFICATION

Lot No

 

Description of Items

 

1

 

GALVANIZED WIRE ROPES, FIBRIZER HAMMER CARBIDE TIP, AIR BLOWER

 

2

 

VALVES

 

3

 

CHEMICAL DOSING PUMPLP, ROTOR FOR ROTO MOLASSES PUMP, MOTORS FOR CANE PREPARATION, DRIVE MOTOR FOR FD FAN

 

4

 

SEAMLESS STEEL PIPES AND BENDS

 

5

 

DIFFERENT TYPE OF BELTS

 

6

 

ALMUNIUM STANDARD COUPLE SET AND STAR RUBBER

 

 

  1. Bidders In case if represented by local agents, the agent shall furnish letter of representation from the principal and Undated Business license, Value added tax registration certificate, Tax pay registration certificate, Tax clearance certificate and Supplier list certificate.
  2. A-complete set of bidding document can be purchased by interested bidders at the address below starting from the 1" date of this announcement during office hours up on payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 500.00 (five hundred birr) in cash.

 

Tel. No. +251 984550101, Fax No. 251-011-5516608,

Addis Ababa

  1. All bids must be accompanied by bid security and it is of the price in for each lot
  2. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their official representative on the specified date here below:

Bid Closing Date: Dec 16/2024 at 12:00 (6:00 Local hour)

Bid Opening Date: Dec 16/2024 at 1:30 (7:30 Local hour)

  1. Wonji/shoa Sugar Factory Reserves the right to accept or reject all or part the bid.

 

Wonji/shoa sugar Factory

Save Tender