Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Pipe Factory PLC
  • Address , Phone: 251 114 395911
  • Website
  • Deadline14 Feb 2025, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories

Oromia pipe Factory PLC (OPF) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of raw materials for national Competitive bidders (NCB) for the purchase


INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)

OPF/NCB/2024/17/004

 

Oromia pipe Factory PLC (OPF) is hereby invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of raw materials for national Competitive bidders (NCB) for the purchase of:

No

Description of raw material

U/M

QUANTITY

1

 

HDPE PE100 BLACK

 

KILO GRAM (KG)

750,000.00

 

 

The quantity and specification of the raw material were mentioned in detail in the bid document.

  1. Detail specification and requirements is attached in the bid document.
  2. Bidders shall present eligible documents such as Relevant Renewed Trade License, VAT certificate, TIN certificate, Trade registration and Tax clearance for the year 2016E.C. with their offer.
  3. Interested eligible bidder could purchase the bid document up on non- refundable payment of Eth, Birr 500.00(Five Hundred) at office hour (Monday to Friday: 8:30AM-11:00AM and 1:30PM-4:00PM and Saturday 8:30 AM- 11:00AM From Oromia Pipe Factory PLC (OPF PLC) Addis Ababa Ethiopia.
  4. Bidders are responsible for assuring that the bid actually received on time at the place and office designed by this invitation. A late bid shall not be considered even though it becomes late because of factors beyond the bidder's control.
  5. The bid must be accomplished by Eth. Birr 500,000,00 (Five Hundred thousand) bid guarantee/security of stated amount in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank guarantee payable to OPF PLC.
  6. The bid documents shall be sealed and delivered to Oromia pipe Factory PLC at Addis Ababa, Ethiopia separately.
  7. The price quoted shall be fixed: for 90 (Ninety) days after bid opening date.
  8. The Technical specification (material specification), safety data sheet, quality certificate (certificate of compliance) from manufacturer should be prepared and separately attached from financial documents in an organized manner.
  9. The bidders must include original manufacturer's certificate for the raw materials in the bid document.
  10. Oromia Pipe Factory PLC (OPF PLC) reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bid, to amend the bidding process and all the documents.
  11. The bid will be Closed and opened on 14 February 2025 at 2:00PM and 2:30PM respectively.

If this day is holyday, the date of closing and opening will be on next working day same time.

  1. Bidders could obtain further information or clarification with the following address

 

Oromia pipe Factory PLC

Procurement & Property Administration Department

Tel No: 251 114 395911/251 14395828

P.O. Box: 17989

Fax No: 251 11-4 39-23-73

E-mail: oromiapipefactory@yahoo.com

Save Tender