Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Hidasie Telecom Share Company
  • Address , Phone: 00 00 00 00
  • Website
  • Deadline29 Jan 2025, 10:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories

Based on questions raised by bidders, we re-consider the eligibility criterion which was only invite General contractors.


NOTICE ON AMENDMENT OF BIDDING DOCUMENT

 

FOR Internal Finishing Work from G+5th floor and External Façade work

Bid Reference No. RE-LT/HT/HO/12/2024

Hidasie Telecom S.C

Hidasie Telecom S.C. Has announced open tender for procurement of Internal Finishing Work from G+5th floor and External Façade work Tender Number RE-LT/HT/HO/12/2024. On These newsletters: -Reporter Number 2574 date 20-04-2017 E.C. Capital No. 1360 Dec. 29, 2024andFURTUNE VOL.25 NO. 1287 Dec. 29, 2024.

Based on questions raised by bidders, we re-consider the eligibility criterion which was only invite General contractors. Therefore, the following amendment has been made in the relevant bid document.

  1. In this Open bid in addition to General contractor (GC1, GC2 AND GC3), BUILDING CONTRUCTER (BC1). BUILDING CONTRUCTER (BC2) & BUILDING CONTRUCTER (BC3) are also Allowed to Participate.
  2. Bid closing date has Extended to January 29, 2025 G.C at: 10:00 A.M and Bid opening date will be January 29, 2025 G.C at 10:30 A.M. On Bethsaida Building, in front of CBE (Temenja Yaj) Branch. Third Floor, Room No. 306 procurement office.

Bidder Shall consider the amendment in their offer & those who are eligible can participate.

For Additional questions and/or clarification purposes only, the Employer's Telephone No. 0968264886.

 

Hidasie Telecom

Save Tender