Siinqee Bank S.C invites technically competent and commercially competitive proposals from bidders for the supply of LTO-8 tape cartridges
Invitation to Bid
Procurement Ref. No: SB/NCB/G/08/2024/25
IFB Title: Procurement of LT08 Tape Cartridge.
Procurement Reference Number: SB/NCB/G/08/2024/25
- Siinqee Bank S.C invites technically competent and commercially competitive proposals from bidders for the supply of LTO-8 tape cartridges
|
S/N |
Description |
Unit of Measurement |
QTY |
|
1 |
LT08 Tape Cartridge |
Pcs |
80 |
- Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures contained in the Directives of the Bank and other Relevant Laws of the country, and is open to all eligible bidders. The bid proposals price and delivery time should be unconditional.
- A complete set of bidding documents (RFP)in English shall be obtained from Procurement Division of Siinqee Bank HQ 5th Floor upon producing receipt of non-refundable fee of Birr 1,500.00 (One Thousand Five Hundred) by depositing in Account Number 400112014, at SIINQEE BANK. ANY BRANCH, during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00AM-12:00PM; 1:00PM-5:00PM and Saturday 8:00AM- 12:00PM) starting from January 23, 2025 upon Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Certificate of registration. Tax Clearance Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate and TIN Registration Certificate.
- The bids must be accompanied by a bid Bond amount of ETB 30,000.00 (Thirty Thousand ETB) in the form of a Bank Guarantee or Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O) in favor of Siinqee Bank S.C.
- Commencement availability of tender document is from January 23, 2025 Up to February 7,2025 (Monday to Friday 8:00AM-12:00PM; 1:00PM-4:30PM) & (Saturday 8:00AM-12:00PM).
- The Bank Release clarifications (if any) on or before January 31, 2025
- Bid document must be deposited in the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before February 7, 2025, 2:30 PM in the above-mentioned address.
- Bid opening shall be held at the office of Procurement and Supplies Management Directorate. on the above-mentioned address in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives who wish to attend on February 7, 2025at 3:00 PM
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement Division Through Tel. 011-557-1174
- Failure to comply any of the above conditions shall entail automatic rejection.
- The Bank reserves the right to reject the bids partially or Fully
Joseph Tito Street, Kazanchis, Adjacent to Nega City Mall, Odaa Tower
Telephone: 251-11-5-57-11-74/75, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
SIINQEE BANK S. C.
