Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Kegna Beverages S.C
  • Address Kegna Beverages S.C' head office, 13th floor, Elilly International Hotel, Kazanchis, Addis Ababa., Phone: 115-622-217
  • Websitehttps://kegnabeverages.com/
  • Deadline04 Mar 2025, 10:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Materials

Kegna Beverages S.C would like to invite eligible and reputable companies to bid for the below Materials


INVITATION TO BID

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID)

 

Kegna Beverages S.C. is a beverages Manufacturing Industry officially established by shareholders on April 1, 2017. The beverage green field project is located in Oromia regional state in west-Shewa zone nearest to Ginchi town while the project office is located at Elilly International Hotel new building 10th floor Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia. The company will engage in producing quality alcoholic & non-alcoholic beer brands which inspire human beings in the first phase and also have 2nd Phase expansion plan to produce carbonated water, Juices and other portfolios.

Kegna Beverages S.C would like to invite eligible and reputable companies to bid for the below Materials.

LOT NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

 

SECURITY BID AMOUNT IN ETB

1

Chemicals and Direct Materials

300,000

 

  1. Interested bidders are invited to apply considering the following points: Qualified bidders can obtain a comprehensive term of reference from Kegna Beverages S.C. head office starting from the first day of this invitation in exchange for a non-refundable fee of 1000 Birr (One thousand birr) deposit to Awash Bank Account No. 01323116219900 & can collect TOR during office hours from Monday to Saturday morning (half day).

Note: The fee should be deposited under the name of the bidder company.1

  1. The bid shall be supported with bid security of ETB 300,000.00 or its equivalent in freely convertible currency in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee in the name of Kegna Beverages S.C.
  2. Bids shall be submitted in was-sealed diree envelopes 011. Technical, #2. Bid Security and # 3. Financial envelope), in 2 (two) copies each, ORIGINAL and COPY, separately for the Proposals and delivered by hand on or before the deadline of the bid submission date.
  3. Bidder shall attach their country of manufacture of the Goods licensed by the regulatory authority in the country of manufacture to supply the Goods, Supplier registration certificate from Regulatory Agency and Manufacturer Authorization of the goods required. Renewed Trade license, VAT Certificate TIN, Clearance certificate required for local Agents/Domestic Bidders/ Additional details are provided in the Bidding Documents.
  4. The financial proposal shall be submitted separately, including all taxes and other costs in detail.
  5. The evaluation criteria will be the combined sum of Technical and Financial score.
  6. Bidders shall submit their bid proposals during office hours from Monday to Friday to Development bank of Ethiopia's Head Office around Kasanchis, Yosef Broz Tito street. Website; www.dbe.com. et, ground floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia before March 4, 2025 at 10:00 a.m. in the morning. The bid will be closed at 10:00 am. and opened at 10:30 am. (in the morning) on March 4, 2025 at Development bank of Ethiopia's Head Office in front of bidders or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
  7. Kegna Beverages S.C. reserves the right to cancel, to accept or reject the entire or partial part of this bid at any stage.

For further information, please contact our office through

Tel: +251-115-622-217/+251 922222171/+251 921165350

 

Kegna Beverages S.C

 

 

Save Tender