Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Dr.Abdulmajiid Hussein Collage of Teacher Education
  • Address , Phone: 0257754741
  • Website
  • Deadline20 May 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-05-20 00:00:00
  • Categories

The Somali regional state, Dr.abdulmajiid Hussein of college of teacher education now invites sealed bid documents from eligible bidders for the procurement of office Equipment & Furniture


INVITATION FOR BID (IFB)

NUMBER DR. AHCTE 02.0 SOMALI REGION STATE DR. ABDULMAJIID

HUSSEIN COLLEGE OF TEACHER EDUCATION

 

The Somali regional state, Dr.abdulmajiid Hussein of college of teacher education now invites sealed bid documents from eligible bidders for the year of 2017 E.C

  1. procurement of office Equipment & Furniture
  2. A complete set of bidding documents for the provision of library items can be construct by legal and invested bidders up on payment of nun-refundable fee of birr 1000 (Seven Hundred birr) from the collage finance and logistic sub-process office within ten days of the first appearance of this announcement during the official working hours:
  3. Interested and eligible bidders may obtain further information from the collage finance and logistic sub-process office.
  4. All bids must be accompanied by a security of 1% of the bid amount in the form the insurance, bank guarantee or CPO and submitted before the closing data.
  5. Bids shall be submitted to Dr.Abdulmajiid Hussein Collage of Teacher Education, finance and logistic sub-process office and official working hours on or before the 10th date after the appearance of the announcement.
  6. Bidders are required to submit copies of their business license renewed for the current fiscal year2016 E.C.
  7. Bid will be opened in the presence of bidders of their representatives on the 10th day of the appearance of the announcement at the collage multi-purpose hall at 9:00 Am in the presence of Somali region BoFED procurement committee if the 10th day is not working day the bid shall be opened of the next day at the same time.
  8. The original & copy of the bid document shall be signed and sealed in all pages by the bidders
  9. Bidders should be submitted one original & one copy of the bid document with separate sealed envelopes.
  10. The collage reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

Dr.Abdulmajiid Hussein Collage of Teacher Education

Tell: 025 775 4741/025 775 2684

Save Tender