Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Kegna Beverages S.C
  • Address Kegna Beverages S.C' head office, 13th floor, Elilly International Hotel, Kazanchis, Addis Ababa., Phone: 115-622-217
  • Websitehttps://kegnabeverages.com/
  • Deadline03 Jun 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-06-03 00:00:00
  • Categories Materials

Kegna Beverage S.C. would like to invite eligible and reputable companies for the sales and disposal of waste materials.


INVITATION TO BID NATIONALCOMPETITIVE BID

 

Kegna Beverage Share Company is a beverage manufacturing company officially established on April 01/2017 G.C. the company's green field project is located in Oromia regional state Near to the town of Ginchi while the project office is found at Eillly International Hotel new building, 10th floor Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia. The company is to start producing quality beer & non-alcoholic malt products on the first phase and planned to have 2nd Phase expansion plan to produce carbonated water, Juices and other product portfolio.

Kegna Beverage S.C. would like to invite eligible and reputable companies for the sales and disposal of waste materials.

LOT Number

 

Description

 

LOT 1

 

Scrap Materials - Sales

 

LOT 2

 

Management of Disposable wastes

 

 

Interested bidders are invited to apply considering the following points:

  1. Qualified bidders can obtain comprehensive Bid document for one or multiple LOTs from Kegna Beverages S.C. head office, Eillly International Hotel new building, 10th floor Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, starting from the first day of this invitation in exchange for a non-refundable fee of Birr 1000 (One thousand) per each LOT & deposit to Awash Bank Account No. 01323116219900 & Can collect Bid document during office hours from Monday to Saturday morning (half day).

Note: Fee should be deposited with name of bidder Company.

  1. Bidders shall be supported with bid security with amount

For Lot 1-50,000.00 ETB

For Lot 2-50,000.00 ETB in the form of CPO or Bank Guarantee with the name of Kegna Beverages S.C.

  1. Bids shall be submitted the following in wax sealed envelopes by hand on or before the deadline of the bid submission date.
    1. Technical proposal two copies (original and copy)
    2. Financial proposal (two copies)
    3. Bid Security
  2. Bidders shall attach their renewed valid business license, Business registration, TIN, VAT Certificates and tax clearance to their technical Proposal.
  3. The financial proposal shall be submitted separately in local currency (ETB) including VAT and other costs in detail.
  4. The evaluation criteria will be the combined sum of Technical and Financial score. Bidders shall submit their bid proposals during office hours from Monday to Friday to Kegna Beverage S.C head office, Elilly International Hotel new building, 10th floor Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia before June 03, 2025 at 02:00 P.M. in the afternoon. The bid will be closed at 2:00 PM and opened at 02:30 PM (in the afternoon) on June 03, 2025 at Kegna Beverage S.C head office, Elilly International Hotel new building, 10th floor Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia in front of bidders or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
  5. Kegna Beverages S.C. reserves the right to cancel, to accept or reject the entire or partial part of this bid at any stage of the bid.

For further information, please contact our office through

Tel +251-115-622-217/+251-921-165-350/+251-922-222-171

 

Kegna Beverage Share Company

Save Tender