Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Arada-Sub,city, Woreda 07, Around Kebana Sbell, Phone: 0111220020
  • Websitehttps://www.oromiaforest.et/
  • Deadline09 Jun 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-06-09 00:00:00
  • Categories Materials

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) invites all interested and eligible bidders for Procurement of the Goods described in


Invitation to Bid for Procurement Polythene Tubes

BID NO: OFWE-17/2017

 

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) invites all interested and eligible bidders for Procurement of the Goods described in the following table.

S. No.

 

Descriptions of Items

 

Thickness in Micro

 

Unit

 

Qty

 

Remarks/Color

 

1

 

Polythene Tube, Ø 8cm

 

25

 

Kg

 

16,318

 

White

 

2

 

Polythene Tube, Ø 10cm

 

25

 

Kg

 

844

 

White

 

3

 

Polythene Tube, Ø 12cm

 

30

 

Kg

 

1323

 

White

 

4

 

Polythene Tube, Ø 14cm

 

35

 

Kg

 

2,809

 

Black

 

5

 

Polythene Tube, Ø 16cm

 

40

 

Kg

 

900

 

Black

 

 

Accordingly,

  1. A complete set of bidding document can be purchased by any in- terested and eligible bidders from our Head Office, 4th floor, Office No.401, located around Kebena Oilibya during working hours start- ing from 20th May 2025 (ግንቦት 12/2017 .) up on payment of non- refundable fee of birr 500.00 (five hundred).
  2. Bidders should submit currently renewed Trade license valid for 2017 EFY, Tin Number Certificate, VAT Registration certificate, Tax clear- ance paper, and suppliers' list registration certificate.
  3. All bids must be accompanied by bid security amounting birr 150,000.00 (one hundred fifty thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional hank guarantee issued by a recognized domestic bank in Addis Ababa.
  4. All bidders must provide technical & supporting document as well as financial document in its original & copy, and bid security in a separate wax sealed envelope for each document duly marking the envelop as 'original' and 'copy'.
  5. Bidders should submit their offer to OFWE's Head Office starting from 20th May 2025 (ግንቦት 12/2017 .)) until 9th June 2025 (ሰኔ 2 ቀን 2017 .), 10:00 AM and the bid will be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their representatives on the same date at 10:30AM (ከጠዋቱ 430 ሰአት) at our Head Office, 4th floor, Office No.406.
  6. All bidders are required to submit at-least 1kg sample from each type of polythene tubes requested under this bid.
  7. It is impossible for any bidder to quote bid price based on price quoted by any other bidder.
  8. Late bid shall not be accepted and will be returned unopened.
  9. OFWE reserves the right to reject or accept the bids partially or fully.

Address: Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE

Addis Ababa, Arada Sub-City, Woreda 07,

Tel. No.: 01-11-22-00-20/84, 0111-24-02-58 Fax No.: 011-124-64-55 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise

Save Tender