Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company YONAB CONSTRUCTION PLC. (ዮናብ ኮንስትራክሽን ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማ)
  • Address ጎተራ ኦላ ዘይት ማደያ ፊት ለፊት፣ አዲስ አበባ፣ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: +251115620087
  • Websitehttps://yonabconstruction.com/
  • Deadline11 Jun 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-06-11 00:00:00
  • Categories Materials

YONAB CONSTRUCTION now invites Service providers to submit sealed bids for the provision of DUMP TRUCKS for Hauling of about 20,000m³base course material from Wolenchiti to Hawasa airport


YONAB Construction is pleased to invite eligible bidders to participate in Hauling of Base

Course Material from Wolenchiti to Hawasa airport

 

Bid Submission Date: until 11 June 2025 2:15 pm

Bid Closing Date: 11 June 2025, 2:15 pm

Bid Opening Date: 11 June 2025 2:30 pm

Notice for Bidders

YONAB CONSTRUCTION now invites Service providers to submit sealed bids for the provision of DUMP TRUCKS for Hauling of about 20,000m³base course material from Wolenchiti to Hawasa airport with in or less than 21 days.

Eligible Criteria:

To eligible bidders of Contract must meet the following criteria:

  • The suppliers must be a registered company with the concerned Government Authority.
  • The suppliers must have a valid renewed Trade license.

Tax clearance certificate which states the suppliers eligible to participate

Submission Requirements:

Interests Bidders are required to submit the following documents

  • Company profile with details on experience Copies of relevant license, tax clearance, Tax payer registration certificate,
  • VAT Register Certificate, electronic government procurement and other support documents.
  • Detailed proposal & plan on how to carry out the work. (Technical and Financial offer including Payment schedule)

YONAB Construction may award for more than one supplier this work based on submitted proposal.

  • Suppliers may submit proposal for the amount they can confidently deliver. Contact Information:

Interested bidders who fulfill the above mentioned criteria submit non-returnable application letters, Technical & Financial Document at YONAB Construction around Gotera YONAB BUILDING Civil Department.

For further Information or clarification regarding this notice please contact Tel No. +251 11 562 0087, 09 12 61 46 85

 

YONAB CONSTRUCTION

 

Save Tender