Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Electric Utility
  • Address , Phone: 00 00 00 00
  • Website
  • Deadline15 Jul 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald 
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2025-07-15 00:00:00
  • Categories Materials

The Ethiopian Electric Utility invites sealed bids from eligible bid-ders for the following materials.


 

Invitation for Bid

Bid No. EEU/F&FP/NCB-0022/2017

 

  1. The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) intends to purchase Supply of EV Double Cabine Pickup through National competitive bidding (NCB).

Item no

 

Description of goods

 

Qty

 

Bid Security amount in Freely convertible Currency

 

Bid closing date

 

Bid opening date

 

1

 

Supply of EV Double Cabine Pickup

 

15

 

500,000 (Five Thousand) ETB

 

July 15,2025 at 2:00PM

 

July 15,2025 at 2:30PM

 

 

  1. The Ethiopian Electric Utility invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the following materials.
  2. Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures contained in the public procurement proclamation of the government of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia and open to all bidders from eligible suppliers.
  3. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) and, inspect the bidding documents at the address given below.

Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU)

Head Office, NIB Bank HQ Building, Ras Abebe Aragay St,

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

P.O.BOX 1233 Tel, +251-11156-01-48, +251-111266638

  1. A complete set of bidding Documents may be purchased by interest-ed Bidders at the address above and upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 1000.00 (One Thousand Ethiopian Birr) starting from the first date of this announcement on the newspaper. The method of payment for purchasing the Bid document will be through paying the above-mentioned amount on Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) Account No. 1000068699332 held at Commercial Bank of Ethiopia.
  2. Bids must be delivered to the address mentioned above before the closing date and time. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security as mentioned above.
  3. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders or bidders representatives who choose to attend at the address above on the above mentioned date and time.
  4. Bidders are advised to submit their offer after examining the bid document carefully.
  5. Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) reserves the right to reject all or partial bid.

 

 

Ethiopian Electric Utility

Save Tender