The International Organization for Migration (IOM) invites prospective bidders to submit their bid in accordance with the General Conditions of the Contract
INVIATION TO BID (ITB)
IOM ETHIOPIA COUNTRY OFFICE
Contracting
|
ITB Reference No: 30000008175
|
Country Ethiopia.
|
Date: 24 June 2025
|
The International Organization for Migration (IOM) invites prospective bidders to submit their bid in accordance with the General Conditions of the Contract, the terms and conditions, the established procedures, and the requirements detailed in the Invitation to Bid (ITB) Reference No. 30000008175.
Interested bidders can access the complete set of bid documents on the UN Global Market Place (UNGM) at the following link: UNGM Link: https://www.ungm.org/Public/Notice/270446 ; To access the bid documents, new bidders are required to register as prospective vendors. Please use the IOM New Supplier registration link provided on the UNGM platform (above) and existing suppliers need to log in to the IOM existing supplier login link: https://supplier-portal.iom.int (https://supplier-portal.iom.int/), using their registered user ID (email address) and password. “
Bids are primarily accepted electronically via the Link: https://supplier-portal.iom.int (https://supplier-portal.iom.int/). Should you encounter significant technical difficulties, bids may be submitted by email
IOMEthiopiaTender@iom.int or manually in a closed envelope to, IOM Country Office located, Gemokenyatta Avenue, Kirkos Sub-City, Wereda 8, YeMez Building (behind Zuqualla Complex) on or before 15 July 2025 3:09 PM.
Please also note that the pre-bidding conference will be held in person on 07 July 2025, starting from 10:00 AM at IOM Head Office, 3rd floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia. Bidders or their representatives attending in person should arrive with identification by 9:30 on the proposed date.
For more information on the supplier registration process, please refer to the available web resources. Look forward to receiving your offer.
International Organization for Migration (IOM) Office in Ethiopian
Kirkos Sub-City, Wereda 8, YeMez Building P.O.Box: 25283, Code 1000, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
+251 111 301 135 iomethiopia@iom.int
www.ethiopia.iom.int
