Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Awash Melkassa Chemical Factory (የአዋሽ መልካሳ ኬሚካል ፋብሪካ)
  • Address ከአዳማ ከተማ 15ኪሎ ሜትር ርቀት ላይ በሚገኘው አዋሽ መልካሳ ኬሚካል ፋብሪካ ዋናው መ/ቤት ፡ ኦሮሚያ ክልል ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 022 220 266
  • Websitehttps://cicamcf.com.et/
  • Deadline28 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineThe Ethiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-08-28 00:00:00
  • Categories Chemicals And Reagents , Industry And Factory

Chemical Industry Corporation Awash Melkasa Chemical Factory (CIC-AMCF) Invites all Eligible, Resourceful, competitive and qualified bidders for supply 1,000 ton Sulphur purity ≥99.8% w/w in USD


 

INVITATION TO BID

TENDER NO. CIC-AMCF 002/2025

 

Chemical Industry Corporation Awash Melkasa Chemical Factory (CIC-AMCF) Invites all Eligible, Resourceful, competitive and qualified bidders for supply 1,000 ton Sulphur purity ≥99.8% w/w in USD

All interested bidders may obtain bid documents from our branch office located in Addis Ababa, saris Abo Merti building and D/General Manager Office at Awash Melkassa Chemical Factory against a Payable of non-refundable birr 500 (five hundred birr).

  1. Bidders should present their registration certificate, renewed trade license for the current budget year, VAT registration certificate, Tax payer registration certificate.
  2. The bid must be accompanied by bid bond of at least 2% of the total value of bid price in the form of CPO certified by Bank Guarantee issued in favor of CIC-AMCF.
  3. The bidders should summit their bids in two separate envelops technical offer and financial offers each having one original and one copies with 1k.g sulfur Sample.
  4. The bid must be deposited in Awash Melkassa Kemical Factory located in 15km far from Adama town/ Nazareth along Assela town road. before Thursday August 28 /2025 at 10:00 AM.
  5. Tender closing date will be on Thursday August 28/2025 at 10:00AM and technical offer will be opened on Thursday August 28 /2025 at 10:30AM in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives at Awash Melkassa Kemical Factory as indicated under article 4 above.
  6. Financial offer will be opened on Thursday September 4/2025 at 10:00 A.M in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives at the address indicated under article 4 above.
  7. CIC-AMCF reserves the right to reject any or all bids without assigning any reason what so ever.

Address:

Tel: 022 220 266 / 022 225 0245

Mobile: 09 20 93 53 36

 

Chemical Industry Corporation Awash Melkasa Chemical Factory (CIC-AMCF)

 

Save Tender