Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Addis Bank S.C.
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251115577615
  • Websitehttps://www.indeed.com/cmp/Addis-International-Bank-Sc
  • Deadline27 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-08-27 00:00:00
  • Categories

Addis Bank intends to invite register Contractors of Category GC/BC/Grade 4 and finishing contractor and above for the Renovation and construction of G+3 Mixed Use Building, at Adama and Renovation and Maintenance of G+2 Building at Bole 24 Addis Ababa


 BID NO. ADB/OT/026/2025

INVITATION TO BID

Addis Bank intends to invite register Contractors of Category GC/BC/Grade 4 and finishing contractor and above with valid license for the year 2017 E.C. for the following works;

LOT1. Renovation and construction of G+3 Mixed Use Building, at Adama

LOT2. Renovation and Maintenance of G+2 Building at Bole 24 Addis Ababa

The Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders as per conditions specified hereunder. 

    1. Along with the proposals bidders shall present renewed trade license, VAT registration certificate and Registration certificate from the concerned Authority
    2. Bid document is available from August 5,2025 up on payment of non-refundable fee of birr 500 (Birr Five hundred) for each lot during office hours at the following address:

Addis Bank S.C.

EthSwitch (Metro Hospitality building)

Jomo Kenyatta St. Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Tel. No. 251-115-577615/0115576201

    1. Bids shall be accompanied by a bid security amount indicated in Tender document
    2. The bid document shall be submitted in a wax-sealed envelope by stating the address. Bids (in wax-sealed envelope) shall be submitted to Addis Bank S.C., office of Chief Corporate Service at Zequala Building 3nd floor up to August 27, 2025 up to 2:00PM
    3. Bids will be opened on August 27, 2025 at 2:30PM, in Conference Room at 3rd floor in the presence of bidders or their representatives willing to attend
    4. Interested bidders may obtain further information and clarification from the bank through Tele 251-115-577615/0115576201

Addis Bank S.C. reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids

Save Tender