Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethswitch S.C (ኢትስዊች አ.ማ)
  • Address ካዛንቺስ አካባቢ ከእናት ባንክ ዋ/መ/ቤት ጎን በሚገኘው የኢትስዊች ህንፃ 2ኛ ፎቆ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 251115571204
  • Websitehttps://ethswitch.com/
  • Deadline16 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2025-09-16 00:00:00
  • Categories Goods

EthSwitch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia. Invites bids from interested and eligible bidders, for the procurement of the below mentioned goods and related services


ETHSWITCH

INVITATION TO BID

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (ICB)

PROCUREMENT OF: EXPANSION DISK SHELVES

BID REF NO: ETS/ICB/08/2025

 

  1. EthSwitch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia. Invites bids from interested and eligible bidders, for the procurement of the below mentioned goods and related services.

No

Description

 

Amount of Bid security in ETB

 

1

 

Expansion Disk Shelves for Oracle ZS7-2 and ZS9-2 installation and configuration

 

500,000.00

 

 

  1. A Complete set of Bidding documents in English Language can be purchased by interested bidders from the Company Starting from Monday August 18, 2025, up on payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300 (Birr Three hundred only) deposited EthSwitch S.C. at A/C CBE 1000089578737 or Awash Bank 01304030025600 in the name of the bid participant organization during the below working hours.
  2. Monday - Friday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM and 1:30 -5:00 PM
  3. Saturday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
  4. 3. Bidders Technical & Financial proposal should be delivered to the Company on or before September 16. 2025, at 11:00 AM on the Address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on September 16, 2025, at 11:00 AM. Late bidders will be rejected.
  5. 4. Bidders technical proposals will be opened on September 16, 2025, at 11:30 AM (i.e. same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or a representative who chooses to attend.
  1. EthSwitch Share Company is located on the 21st floor of Zemen Bank Head office, In front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
  2. The Bids shall be submitted in two envelopes with a detailed description of the items having one "Original" and one "copy" and clearly marked with the title Bid Document for the procurement of the above-mentioned items and the name of the bidding company.
  3. The bid must be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C. on or before the date stated in number 3 above.
  4. Bidders Proposal must be accompanied by bid security, i.e, CPO or Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
  5. EthSwitch S.C. reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.
  6. For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. on the following addresses:

ETHSWITCH S.C

Administration Department

Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

 

 

Save Tender