Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company International Rescue Committee, Ethiopia Program
  • Address Jacros to Salite Mihret Church Road around Robera Coffee Sets Building 5th floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0116638302
  • Websitehttps://www.rescue.org/country/ethiopia
  • Deadline09 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-09-09 00:00:00
  • Categories Products

IRC invites the sealed bids from all eligible and qualified bidders, technically competent, and having valid licenses for the current Ethiopian FY 2017 EC/2025 GC to supply the products below


INVITATION FOR BID

The IRC-Ethiopia Program has been working in Ethiopia since 1999 and is implementing integrated, community-managed programs aimed at improving the quality of life and recovery of livelihoods for disaster-affected populations through promoting individual participation, strengthening institutions, and enhancing emergency response.

IRC Ethiopia Program has been operating in Gambella, Benishangul Gumuz, Tigray, SNNPR, Sidama, Somali, and Oromia regions on refugee assistance and livelihood since its inception.

IRC invites the sealed bids from all eligible and qualified bidders, technically competent, and having valid licenses for the current Ethiopian FY 2017 EC/2025 GC to supply the products below:

VEHICLE AND MOTORCYCLE INSURANCE

The Complete set of bidding documents in English for the Insurance service above can be obtained from the IRC Addis Ababa office located at:

 

International Rescue Committee, Addis Ababa Office SETS building 7th floor

Jackros to Salitemihret Road, Around Robera Coffee

Tel: 011 663 8302, 011 663 6735/6/7

Fax:011 662 0019

Addis Ababa Office

Late bids cannot be accepted. Tender will be closed on September 09, 2025, at 10:30 AM and will be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their representative on September 09, 2025, at 11:00 AM.

The prospective vendor shall present their company name and sign to acknowledge receipt of the bid documents.

IRC shall not be bound to accept the lowest-priced bid or any bid submitted, and any form of canvassing will lead to automatic disqualification.

IRC Ethiopia country Program reserves, at its sole discretion, the right to select or reject either totally or partially any or all proposals made in the context of the request for proposal.

 

 

 

 

Save Tender