GOAL Ethiopia, an International Humanitarian Organization, invites potential service providers to submit tenders for the (Ready- to-Use Supplementary Food)
|
INVITATTION FOR TENDER
|
|
|
Reference Number
|
ADD-BTD-43134- RUSF (Ready-to-Use Supplementary Food) |
|
Organization |
GOAL Ethiopia |
|
Invitation Publication Date |
October 12, 2025 |
|
Closing date and time for receipt of Tenders |
October 17, 2025, at 4:30 PM East African Time |
|
Tender Opening Date and time |
October 20, 2025, at 11:00 AM East African Time |
GOAL Ethiopia, an International Humanitarian Organization, invites potential service providers to submit tenders for the (Ready- to-Use Supplementary Food)
All potential venders' providers who have valid and renewed business licenses, and engaged in similar experience on the Supplementary Food can obtain a complete set of bidding documents from GOAL Ethiopia Head Office (Addis Ababa) starting from the first day of this invitation between 8:00AM - 4:30 PM office hours from Monday to Friday. Question and any clarification relating to this tender, should be sent to the following email address: clarification@et.goal.ie until October 17, 2025, at 4:30 PM East African Time. GOAL does not guarantee clarification sent after the deadline.
Tender offers to be submitted to GOAL Ethiopia Head Office, Addis Ababa before closing date and time October 17, 2025, at 4:30 PM East African Time to following address: at GOAL Ethiopia, Bole Sub City, Woreda 6, Gurd shola, H. No. New, Next to Century Mall, Or Electronically Addis Ababa, Ethiopia. with your financial and technical offers in separate emails to tender@et.goal.ie. Bids received after the closing date & time will not be considered.
Bid opening session will be held on October 20, 2025, at 11:00 AM East African Time at GOAL Ethiopia Head office, Bole Sub City, Woreda 6, Gurd shola, H. No. New, Next to Century Mall, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
GOAL Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.
ADDRESS: GOAL Ethiopia,
Bole Sub City, Woreda 6,
Gurd shola, H. No. New, Next to Century Mall
P. O. Box 5504, TEL. 011-6-47-81-16/17, FAX 011-6-478118,
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
