Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Zemen Bank S.C.
  • Address , Phone: 251115570977
  • Website
  • Deadline25 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price230.00
  • opening date2025-11-26 00:00:00
  • Categories Generators , Equipment

Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below listed goods and service


Invitation to Bid

National Competitive Bid (NCB)

Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below listed goods and service.

No.

 

Description

 

Bid Ref.no.

 

Amount of Bid Security in ETB

1

 

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Water Softener System

Re-ZB/45/25

200,000.00

 

2

Android TV (43 inch) Quantity-70 (seventy)

ZB/48/25

100,000.00

3

SLA for Cummins Generator Maintenance Service (Lot-1)

Re2-ZB/36/25

 

100,000.00

4

 

SLA for Powerhouse Equipment Maintenance service (Lot-2)

100,000.00

 

 

  1. Interested and eligible bidders may obtain further information from Zemen Bank S.C and collect the bidding document during office hour Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday from 8:30 AM to 12:00 Noon starting from this announcement until bid closing date.
  2. A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders at the address given below upon deposit of a non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Two Hundred Thirty Birr Only) with VAT for each bid in Account No. 1031710004707010 at any Banking Center of the Bank. The method of payment will be in cash.
  3. Bid proposal must be delivered to the address below on or before November 25, 2025 at 5:00 PM in the Afternoon.
  4. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of amount mentioned in the table above in the form of CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee in the name of ZEMEN BANK S.C.
  5. Bids proposal will be open at the address below on November 26, 2025 @ 9:00 AM, 9:15 AM and 9:30 AM in the Morning respectively.
  6. Documents will be issued and Bids must be delivered to Procurement and Contract Management Department, Sengatera, Ras Abebe Aregay Street, Zemen Bank HQ 15th floor, Telephone Number: 011 557 0977/ 011 557 3525
  7. Zemen Bank S.C. reserves the right to reject any or all bids and any items on the bid.

ዘመን ባንክ .

Sengatera, Ras. Abebe Aregay Street, P.O.Box 1212

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender