Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company World Vision Ethiopia (WVE)
  • Address , Phone: 251116293350
  • Website
  • Deadline11 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-11-11 00:00:00
  • Categories Supply of Water , Contractors

World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) wants to pre-qualify potential companies for current fiscal year (FY'26) in the category of Surface Water Supply Works Contractors who are interested working with World Vision Ethiopia, for below water supply Projects


PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: Construct 002/25

INVITATION TO BID

 

World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is an International Humanitarian Christian Organization whose objective is to provide holistic and integrated development and emergency response programs in the country.

World Vision's work in Ethiopia contributes to the well-being of vulnerable children in partnership with the church, civil society and the government. Initiatives include education, food security, health, HIV and AIDS, water, sanitation, and hygiene, as well as sponsorship management.

World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) wants to pre-qualify potential companies for current fiscal year (FY'26) in the category of Surface Water Supply Works Contractors who are interested working with World Vision Ethiopia, for below water supply Projects:

  1. Genete 01 Water Supply Project
  2. Terad Water Supply Project
  3. Yichaya Water Supply Project
  4. Aksta 01 Water Supply Project 5. Girmi Water Supply Project
  5. Gogeti 3 Guramber Water Supply Project

Companies are required to be in the category of Water Works Contractors of class-4 (Four) and above registered and licensed by the ministry of Water, Irrigation and Electricity or other bureaus who have mandate to give the license. The license should be renewed and valid for the year 2018 EC. The contractor should be well experienced and accomplished construction of Surface water works Projects at different location of the Country.

Interested eligible contractors can register with the link: https://forms.office.com/r/uMWikP7CQx upon submitting valid email address of the company up to November 10, 2025. The prequalification bidding document (TOR) will be distributed to the bidders through registered e-mail on November 11, 2025.

Further information can be obtained from WVE- Supply Chain-Construction Management unit.

Phone: +251-11 629 3365

The applicants should follow the TOR to be submitted on November 11, 2025.

NB:

  1. Please note that any bidder can participate/register in all projects but one company will be awarded only one project.
  2. Contractors failing World Vision performance evaluation or removed from its prequalification list cannot participate in this bid.

World Vision Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all the applications!

Save Tender