Nib International Bank would like to invite interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of different goods and services through open tender as indicated here under
Invitation to National Competitive Bid
For Procurement of Different Goods and Services
Nib International Bank would like to invite interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of different goods and services through open tender as indicated here under: -
|
S.N
|
Description of Goods/Services
|
BID REF NO
|
Bid Bond Amount
|
Bid Closing
|
Bid Opening
|
|
1
|
Social Media Boosting Service |
NIB/17/2025/26
|
200,000.00
|
December 02, 2025 At 03:00 PM |
December 02, 2025 At 03:15 PM |
|
2
|
Supply and installation of shelf at NIB Sebeta store |
NIB/18/2025/26
|
50,000.00
|
December 02, 2025 At 03:05 PM
|
December 02, 2025 At 03:30 PM
|
|
3
|
Geotechnical/Soil Investigation Work at NIB Jigjiga building |
NIB/19/2025/26
|
100,000
|
December 02, 2025 At 03:10 PM
|
December 02, 2025 At 03:45 PM
|
-
- Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure contained in the procurement manual of the Bank.
- A complete set of bidding documents may be purchased by interested bidders upon payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 200.00(Birr Two Hundred) for each lot bid documents by using account number ETB 1764600010001 starting from November 12, 2025 during office hours from Monday to Friday: 8:00 am - 12:00 am and 1:00 pm -5:00 Pm and Saturday: 8:00 am - 12:00 am. From the address mentioned below.
- Address: Nib International Bank Head Office 26th floor, located at Senga Tera area, Procurement Division for further information: Telephone +251 11 551 2650/+251 11 558 0651, Fax +251 11 562 2448.
- For eligibility, bidders should bring copy of renewed Trade license, certificate of registration, Tax payers registration certificate, Value added tax certificate and tax clearance certificate.
- Bid proposal must be sealed and deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose during office hours at the address mentioned under serial number 3 before the bid closing time.
- Bid proposal must be accompanied in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of birr opening.
- This bid will be opened on the presence of bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at the address mentioned under serial number 3.
- Bidders are advised to review the bid document carefully before submitting their bids and failure to observe the instructions and conditions in the bidding document will constitute grounds for rejection.
- The Bank reserves the right to reject the bid either partially or fully without giving reasons thereof.
NIB International Bank
Telephone +251 11 551 2650/+251 11 558 0651
Fax +251 11 562 2448
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
