Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SNV Netherlands Development Organization
  • Address , Phone: 251 116166252
  • Websitehttps://www.snv.org/
  • Deadline05 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-12-05 00:00:00
  • Categories Materials

SNV Netherlands Development Organization would like to float a tender for interested eligible & competitive bidder for the purchase of Fruit Nursery Materials and Tools of as per the detailed requirement on the bid document.


Advertisement

INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR PROCUREMENT OF FRUIT NURSERY MATERIAL AND TOOLS

Ref. No. SNV-036/25SNV

 

SNV Netherlands Development Organization http://www.snv.org/ is a Dutch based International Development Organization that provides market-based solutions for the poor through local institutions and organizations in 28 developing countries in Asia, Africa and Latin America.

Working in Agriculture, Energy, and Water, Sanitation & Hygiene, we have built a long-term, local presence in Asia, Africa, and Latin America. Our global team of local and international advisors works with local partners to equip communities, businesses and organizations with the tools, knowledge and connections they need to increase their incomes and gain access to basic services – empowering them to break the cycle of poverty and guide their own development.

SNV Netherlands Development Organization would like to float a tender for interested eligible & competitive bidder for the purchase of Fruit Nursery Materials and Tools of as per the detailed requirement on the bid document.

Deadline: bids must be delivered to the address below on or before December 05, 2025 02:00PM.

  1. Late bids will not be received.
  2. Interested bidder shall collect the full bid document from SNV Ethiopia Head office as from November 23, 2025, up to December 05/2025 from the below SNV Ethiopia Address.
  3. Both technical and financial offers should be in separate envelopes and dully signed and stamped.
  4. All bid prices should be valid for 120 days.
  5. Bidders are required to furnish the following copies of relevant documents:
  6. All bidders will provide Bid security ETB 320,000 in the form of CPO or confirmed bank Guarantee letter from any eligible Banks in Addis Ababa.
  • Registration documents,
  • VAT registration certificates
  • Valid trading license
  • Testimonials Letter

Office Address: Address: Logistics Department; SNV Netherlands Development Organization head office; on the way from AU to Mexico square P. O. Box: 40675, Tel +251 (0) 11 616 6232, Ext 238; Fax number: +251-116166252; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

SNV-Ethiopia reserves the right to cancel the bid partially or fully

Save Tender