Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Public Health Association
  • Address , Phone: +25114166083
  • Website
  • Deadline31 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price100.00
  • opening date2025-12-31 00:00:00
  • Categories Tour And Travel

Ethiopian Public Health Association invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for Airplane ticket supply service agreement for a period of one Year with possibility of extension.


INVITATION TO TENDER FOR AIR TICKET SERVICE PROVIDER

Reference Number: EPHA/01/2025

 

EPHA invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for Airplane ticket supply service agreement for a period of one Year with possibility of extension.

  1. All eligible suppliers can obtain Tender Document:- Vendor who have valid business license for the current year and similar experience can obtain the bid document from EPHA with details of the type of Airplane ticket supply services with detail information against admin cost of Birr 100.00 (Hundred Birr) during office hours (Monday to Friday, 8:00AM to 5:00PM) starting from the first day this notice appeared in The Ethiopian Reporter Newspaper.
  2. Bidders should submit their offers accompanied by copies of all appropriate documents: VAT Registration Certificate. Current Trade License. International Air Transport Association (IATA) registration & TIN certificate.
  3. Bidders can collect bid documents starting from the day where this notice is posted to the Ethiopian Reporter newspaper to Dec 17, 2025.
  4. Bids must be delivered to the address below in two sealed and stamped envelopes: Technical offer and Bid Security in one envelope and financial offer in another envelope, marked as, "Technical Offer" and "Financial Offer". The deadline for submission is on Wednesday, Dec 31, 2025 10:00Am. No offer should be sent via personal or individual e-mails.
  5. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders' representatives who choose to attend in person on Wednesday, Dec 31, 2025 10:30Am. at EPHA office meeting hall.
  6. All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security of Birr 5,000.00 (five thousand) in the form of (CPO) issued from a recognized bank in the name of Ethiopian Public Health Association.
  7. EPHA reserves the right to reject any bid, to cancel the bidding process and reject all bids at any time prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to Bidders.
  8. EPHA reserves the right to reject any bid, to cancel the bidding process and reject all bids at any time prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to Bidders.

Ethiopian Public Health Association

Arada sub city Woreda 7 around kebena, in front of Ola fuel station

P.O.Box7117, Mob. 0911 437853 Tel. +251-1-416 60 83/41/88 Fax +251-1-416 60 86,

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender