Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Finchaa Sugar Factory (ፊንጫኣ ስኳር ፋብሪካ)
  • Address ሜክስኮ፣ ፌሊፕስ ሕንፃ ቢሮ ቁጥር 209 : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-551-25-47
  • Website
  • Deadline30 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price400.00
  • opening date2026-01-30 00:00:00
  • Categories Goods

Finchaa Sugar Factory now invites sealed bids from prospective bidders for the supply (CFR Djibouti)


Invitation for International Competitive Bid

IFB. No. OT/12/2025

 

  1. Finchaa Sugar Factory has allocated a budget towards the cost of goods. It is intended that part of the proceeds of this budget will be applied to eligible payments under the contract for which this invitation for bids is issued.
  2. Finchaa Sugar Factory now invites sealed bids from prospective bidders for the supply (CFR Djibouti) of:
  • Two (2) Pieces of Vacuum Circuit Breaker and Four (4) Pieces of Air Circuit Breaker (EI-No. 2375)
  1. Interested bidders may obtain further information from and inspect the bidding documents at the office of:

P.O. Box: 5734, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Mexico Square, Philips Building, Room No. 207

Tel. No.: 251-11 551 3706/ 251-11 551 2557

Fax No.: 251-11 551 2911

  1. A complete set of bidding documents may be purchased by interested bidders on submission of Valid licenses, VAT registration certificate, registration certificate from Ministry of Finance and a Written application to the above and upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Ethiopian Birr 400.00 (ETB Four hundred).
  2. Bids must be submitted to the above office; on the 35th day, from the first date of this Invitation for Bid posted on the Ethiopian Herald; time: before 2:00 P.M local time and bid will be opened on the same date at 2:30 P.M at the same address in Room No. 20 If the 35th day is not a working day, the bid submission as well as opening date will be the next working day atthe same time and venue. Your bid must be accompanied by a bid security amount indicated in the tender document in Ethiopian Birr or Equivalent in foreign currency.

Note that bid closing and opening date & time and bid security amount of each lot will be indicated in detail on our tender document.

  1. Finchaa Sugar Factory reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

 

FINCHAA SUGAR FACTORY

Save Tender