Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Somali Regional State Education Bureau
  • Address , Phone: 025 775 2069
  • Websitehttps://boe.gov.et/
  • Deadline05 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price400.00
  • opening date2026-01-05 00:00:00
  • Categories Materials , Media

Somali Regional State Education Bureau invites all interested & eligible bidders for the following.


INVITATION FOR BID

 

Somali Regional State Education Bureau invites all interested & eligible bidders for the following.

Lot 1: Procurement of rehabilitation of IERC (sagag, dhanan & sheygosh)

Lot: 2: Procurement indoor playsing materials and pre-primary school aged students chairs for class room

Lot: - Procurement of mini media equipment

  1. Suppliers must have a valid Trading License Renewed for 2018 EFY, Tax clearance Certificate valid until the date of dead line of bid submission and Vat registration/tin/supply certificate for each lot. Bidders required bringing Original Documents with their copies when they are purchasing their documents.
  2. Interested bidders on the submission of a written application to the office of Somali Regional State Education Bureau Logistics Case up on submission of written application and nonrefundable fee of 400 birr for each Lot may purchase bid document.
  3. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 1% (Two Percent) of bid price in the form of CPO or bank guarantee, Insurance Bond is not acceptable and valid for a period of 60 days after bid opening.
  4. Bids must be submitted to Somali Regional State Education Bureau procurement & Logistics directorate Office after 5 days of announcement on the newspaper at 10:00 A.M.
  5. Bids will be opened on the 6th day after the announcement on the Ethiopian herald at 10:30 at 10:30 A.M in the presence of bidders or legal representatives. Late Bids shall be rejected Bidders shall submit two envelopes separately in another envelope and should be sealed in an outer envelope.
  6. Evaluation is to be carried out in two stages, first and of qualified bidders next.
  7. The Somali Regional State Education Bureau has a right to accept or reject the bid.

P.O. Box: 210

Tel: 025 775 2069/3586/85/ Fax

025 775 3524

Jigjiga

 

Somali Regional State Education Bureau

Save Tender