Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company DASHEN BREWERIES S.C (ዳሽን ቢራ ፋብሪካዎች አ.ማ)
  • Address Equatorial Guinea Street, Yeka sub city Woreda 08 22 area near to Duty free store , Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116590820
  • Websitehttp://WWW.DASHENBREWERIES.COM
  • Deadline26 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price2000.00
  • opening date2026-01-26 00:00:00
  • Categories Machinery , Electronics Materials , Hotel Equipment

Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified International and National (Ethiopian) bidders for Supply Showcase (Stand) cooler, Deep (Chest) Freezer and Draught Tap.


INVITATION TO BID

Tender No. DBSC/ICB/02C/2026

 

Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified International and National (Ethiopian) bidders for Supply Showcase (Stand) cooler, Deep (Chest) Freezer and Draught Tap based on the following Lots.

·        Lot 1- Showcase (Stand) Cooler

·        Lot 2- Deep (Chest) Freezer

·        Lot 3- Draught Tap

Interested Bidders are invited to participate in this tender and the bidders should have related work valid Trade License, TIN, VAT, Current Tax Clearance Certificates.

A complete set of bidding document can be purchased by interested bidders during office hours from the address mentioned below upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Eth. Birr 2,000 (Birr Two Thousand) in cash for each Lot bid.

Dashen Breweries S.C

Procurement Department

Equatorial Guinea Street, yeka sub city woreda 08

Dashen Building, Ground Floor,

P.O.BOX 15015

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Kassahun.m@dashenbeer.et

The bid submission deadline and bid opening date are 26 January 2026 at 10:00 AM and 26 January 2026 at 10:30 AM, respectively.

All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security as follows:

For Lot 1 and Lot 3 (separately):

·        USD 7,000.00 (Seven Thousand US Dollars) for Foreign Bidders

·        ETB 1,000,000.00 (One Million Ethiopian Birr) for National (Ethiopian) Bidders

For Lot 2:

·        USD 5,000.00 (Five Thousand US Dollars) for Foreign Bidders.

·        ETB 500,000.00 (Five Hundred Thousand Ethiopian Birr) for National (Ethiopian) Bidders.

The bid security shall be submitted in the form of an Unconditional Bid Bond Guarantee issued by a recognized International Bank.

Dashen Breweries S.C reserves the right to accept or reject  any or all bids.

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION, WWW.DASHENBREWERIES.COM

Save Tender