Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) (ፀሐይ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ)
  • Address ቦሌ ብራስ ሆስፒታል ፊት ለፊት : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 25111111970
  • Websitehttps://tsehayinsurance.com/
  • Deadline26 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-01-26 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle

Tsehay insurance company S.C would like to invite all interested bidders for procurement of BYD Yuan UP Electric Vehicles (EVs) that fulfill the following requirements stated in Bid Document


OPEN TENDER

(Ref No. TISC/PPA/012/2026)

 

1.       Tsehay insurance company S.C would like to invite all interested bidders for procurement of BYD Yuan UP Electric Vehicles (EVs) that fulfill the following requirements stated in Bid Document,

2.       The bid remains floating from Jan 14, 2026 up to Jan 26, 2026 and will be closed on Jan 26, 2026 Morning 4:00 Local time, and opened in the presence of bidders or their representative on the same date at 4:30 Local time at the Company's Meeting room, Bole Bridge, In front of Former Brass Hospital, Tsehay Insurance S.C 1st Floor Meeting Room.

3.       A complete set of bid document can be purchased by interested bidders up on payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 200.00(two hundred) from Finance department starting from Jan 14, 2026 up to Jan 26, 2026

4.       Biding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure in the procurement manual of Tsehay Insurance S.C.

5.       Bidders. shall summit 'Technical" and "Financial" envelope, separately.

6.       All bidders must be submitted in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Tsehay Insurance s.c. during office hours on/before Jan 26, 2026 Morning 4:00 at the first floor meeting room.

7.       Bidders should present copy of renewed trade license, Tax clearance certificate and vat registration certificate.

8.       Bidders should attach or present copy of the Certificates of Origin (COs) of their goods.

9.       Failure to comply any of the conditions stated above shall result in automatic rejection.

10.   Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of Birr 50,000.00 (Fifty thousand birr) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening

11.   Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Human resource property Administration department. Direct line 011-111 96 43/011-650 67 76.

Tsehay Insurance S.C reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of this bid.

Bidders will found detail of the technical requirement with the attached tender document.

Tsehay Insurance S.C.

Telephone +25111111970/ +251000009827

Property and Property Administration Department

Addis Abeba, Ethiopia

Save Tender