Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institure, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (ATI-AATC)
  • Address , Phone: 09-11157147
  • Websitehttps://www.ata.gov.et/
  • Deadline06 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-03-06 00:00:00
  • Categories Animals , Animal Feed And Supply , Delivery

The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is inviting eligible bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Chicken Federer and Chicken Waterer in Amhara Region Different Zones.


Invitation to Bid-National Competitive Bid (NCB)

Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC)

Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0024

1.       The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is inviting eligible bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Chicken Federer and Chicken Waterer in Amhara Region Different Zones.

2.       Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures contained in the Public Procurement Proclamation of the Government of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia. Bidding is open to all Bidders from eligible source countries.

3.       A complete set of Bidding Documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders from Amhara Agricultural Transformation Center (AATC) at Bahir Dar upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr) via Commercial Bank of Ethiopia A/C No. 1000059299337 (Original Deposit Slip required).

4.       Bids must be delivered to the address below at or before 2:00 P.M in the Afternoon on March 6, 2026. Electronic bidding will not be permitted. Late bids will be rejected.

5.       Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders' representatives, who choose to attend in person at the address below on March 6, 2026, at 2:30 P.M in the Afternoon.

6.       All bids must be accompanied by Bid Security of for LOT 1 ETB 25,000 (Twenty-Five Thousand Birr) and for LOT 2 ETB 25,000 (Twenty-Five Thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee.

7.       Bidder should submit a copy of renewed Trade Licence, VAT Registration certificate, TIN Certificate, Valid Tax Clearance (renewed or not expired), and supplier list from PPA e-GP portal.

8.       The Organization reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bid, and to annul the bidding process.

9.       Interested illegible bidders may obtain further Information from Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Center Bahir Dar.

10.   The Address referred to above is:

Procurement Team Office

Aregawiyan Building 2nd Floor Tel. 09-18-71-19-79

Bahir Dar

 

Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre

Save Tender