Digital Green Foundation invites potential bidders for the supply of rental vehicles for field activities across Oromia, central, south, sidama region for the duration of One Year with the possibility of extension.
INVITATION TO BID
VEHICLES RENTAL
Digital Green Foundation is a global development organization that is working towards creating a world where farmers use technology and data to build prosperous communities.
Digital Green aims to enhance agricultural productivity and improve the livelihoods of smallholder farmers through digital agricultural advisory services based on farmer needs; facilitating farmer organization financing and digitization of financial records, and enabling trusted farmer data exchange by creating ecosystems for data sharing and capacity for data stewardship.
Digital Green Foundation invites potential bidders for the supply of rental vehicles for field activities across Oromia, central, south, sidama region for the duration of One Year with the possibility of extension.
· Bidders can obtain the bid documents by requesting via email addressed to: meaza@digitalgreen.org. The documents will automatically be sent back to you at your same email address during office hours, from Monday to Friday: morning 9:00 am to 12:30 pm and afternoon 2:00 pm to 5:00 prn, effective from the first day of this Bid announcement.
· Interested bidders shall request the bid packet via email starting from Monday, February 23, 2026, to Monday, March 9, 2026: morning 9:00 am to 12:30 pm and afternoon 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm, effective from the first day of this Bid announcement on the Amharic Reporter Newspaper.
· Bidders may bid on all or any of the bid items noted above.
· Final bids shall be submitted in a sealed, stamped, and waxed envelope no later than Monday, March 9, 2026, at 5:00 pm.
· Late bid submission beyond the date and time mentioned under # 4 will not be considered.
· Digital Green Foundation reserves the right to cancel the bid in whole or in parts.
· Digital Green Foundation will be working with two or more won vendors.
Address: Digital Green Foundation, Haile
Gebreselassie Avenue, Waryt Building,
6th floor, Opposite to Capital Hotel, Sub-City
Yeka, Woreda 07, House No. 934/01,
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia. Tel: +251 11 667 2960
