Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement Tent and Umbrella.
Bid Invitation Notice
|
No
|
Description of the item
|
lot
|
Bid Ref No
|
Bid Security
|
|
1
|
Promotional Materials/Tent & Umbrella/
|
Lot 1
|
SDBS/SC/0069/2026
|
15,000.00
|
|
2
|
2 Rebid- Network materials.
|
Lot 2
|
SDBS/DS/0070/2026
|
30,000.00
|
1. Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement Tent and Umbrella. The Bid remains floating from February 23. 2026 at 8:00AM, to March 09, 26, 2026 at 2:00 PM.
2. Interested bidders are expected to fulfill the Requirements stated here below Original Bid Security. Availability of Letter of Authorization to sign the bid offers, Anti- bribery pledge form: Bidders should have a valid and renewed trade license for the year; Bidders should be VAT registered: Bidders should have Tax clearance certificate. Bidders should submit Legal establishment document (including Joint venture if any).
3. Interested bidders can purchase the bid documents from Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility & Procurement Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 3rd Floor, Room No.312 by paying (deposit) non-refundable for each lot birr 300 (Three Hundred) on Sidama Bank Beklobet Branch During the working hours starting from February 23, 2026 at 8:00AM, at Addis Ababa.
4. Bidder shall furnish a bid bond which is valid for 90 days after the date of bid opening or the bid Security must be furnished in the form of Certified Cheque /CPO issued by a recognized domestic bank excluded Sidama Bank.
5. The Bidder shall submitting their Technical and financial Bid proposal separately and will be submitting to at Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility & Procurement Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 3rd Floor, Room No.312, before or on Mar 09, 2026 until 2:00 PM. Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date and time shall not be accepted.
6. The Bids shall be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives if necessary, on Mar 09, 2026 for Lot 1, at 2:30 pm and for Lot 2 at 3:00 pm Respectively at Sidama Bank S.c 3rd Floor, Room No.312.
7. Sidama Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.
For any information you may contact persons
Telephone +251-11-4629330/ +251911462626/ 0948299524/ 0927581598 / 0911764755
