Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SNV Netherlands Development Organization
  • Address , Phone: 251 116166252
  • Websitehttps://www.snv.org/
  • Deadline10 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-03-10 00:00:00
  • Categories Media

SNV Netherlands Development Organisation would like to float a tender for interested eligible & competitive bidder for the purchase of Mini Media items to support the Project as per detailed list & specification on the bid document.


RE-Advertisement

INVITATION FOR BIDS FOR PROCUREMENT OF BUILDING STANDARD GREENHOUSE AT AMHARA REGION, KOBO TOWN.

Bid number (05/26/SNV)

SNV Netherlands Development Organisation http://www.snv.org/ is a Dutch based International Development Organisation that provides market-based solutions for the poor through local institutions and organisations in 28 developing countries in Asia, Africa, and Latin America.

Working in Agriculture, Energy, and Water, Sanitation & Hygiene, we have built a long-term, local presence in Asia, Africa, and Latin America. Our global team of local and international advisors works with local partners to equip communities, businesses and organisations with the tools, knowledge, and connections they need to increase their incomes and gain access to basic services - empowering them to break the cycle of poverty and guide their own development.

SNV Netherlands Development Organisation would like to float a tender for interested eligible & competitive bidder for the purchase of Mini Media items to support the Project as per detailed list & specification on the bid document.

SNV is seeking eligible bidders for the purchase of Mini Media items. Interested suppliers must provide the following mandatory documents:

·         Company profile, that demonstrates capacity and experience of the supplier.

·         Renewed Business License for 2018. E.C. (MUST be related to this procurement)

·         Business Registration Certificate

·         VAT Certificate

·         TIN certificate

·         All bid prices should be valid for 120 days.

·         Bid bond in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee in the amount of Birr 60,000 (must be sealed in separate envelope). It should be valid for 120 days, starting from the bid submission deadline.

A complete set of bid documents shall be obtained from Procurement unit; SNV Netherlands Development Organisation head office; on the way from AU to Mexico square; P. O. Box: 40675, Tel: +251 (0) 11 616 6232, Ext 238; Fax number: +251-116166252; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

Interested bidder shall collect the bid document from February 25, 2026, up to March 10, 2026, from Monday to Friday on working hours.

Bid Closing Date will be March 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM (8:00 local time). Bids after this date and time will not be considered.

Failure to comply any of the conditions above shall entail automatic rejection.

SNV reserves the right to reject the bid partial or fully.

Save Tender