SOS Sahel Ethiopia - Mass Youth Employment in Apiculture (MaYEA) Program here in invited eligible bidders for supply and delivery of the below mentioned Apiculture equipment's.
INVITATION TO BID
Invitation Number (NCB) SOS-NCB-G-03-03-2026
SOS Sahel Ethiopia - Mass Youth Employment in Apiculture (MaYEA) Program here in invited eligible bidders for supply and delivery of the below mentioned Apiculture equipment's.
|
S/N
|
Description
|
Unit of measurement
|
Quantity
|
|
1
|
Minute Book A4 Size 100 page
|
Pcs
|
4168
|
|
2
|
Ruler 30cm
|
Pcs
|
4168
|
|
3
|
Ledger A4 Size 100 page
|
Pcs
|
2591
|
§ Bidding documents may be purchased at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head office Gerji in front of Sunshine Apartment nonrefundable fee of 500.00
§ Bidders shall submit their financial and technical specification document in separately sealed envelopes in one original and one copy on or before closing date of March 04, 2026 at 02:00 PM to SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office at Addis Ababa.
§ All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2% from total price offer.
§ Submitted bids shall be opened on the above- mentioned date March 04 2026 at 02:30PM in the presence of bidders or their legal representative at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office (AA).
§ Bidders shall attach trade registration certificate, renewed license, and all necessary credentials together with their price quotation.
§ Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from our organization during office hours through telephone number 011 416 0391 or 09 13 53 76 26 Eshetie Teshome
§ SOS Sahel Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all bids.
§ Bidding documents may be purchased at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head office Gerji in front of Sunshine Apartment nonrefundable fee of 500.00 for each document.
§ Bidders shall submit their price and technical specification in separately sealed envelopes in one original and one copy on or before closing date of the above mentioned date and time.
§ All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2% from total price offer.
§ Submitted bids shall be opened on the above mentioned date and time in the presence of bidders or their legal representative at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office (AA).
§ Bidders shall attach trade registration certificate, renewed license, and all necessary credentials together with their price quotation.
§ Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from our organization during office hours through telephone number 011 416 0391 or 09 13 53 76 26 Email. Eshetie2020@gmail.com Eshetie Teshome
§ SOS Sahel Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all bids.
