Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Steel Pipe Mill PLC (OSPM) (የኦሮሚያ ስቲል ፓይፕ ሚል ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማ)
  • Address ቦሌ መንገድ የኦሮሚያ ፕሬዚዳንት ጽ/ቤት ፊት ለፊት ብትወደድ ባህሩ ህንጻ 3ኛ ወለል : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0115522681
  • Websitehttps://oromiasteelpipemill.com/wp/
  • Deadline09 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-03-09 00:00:00
  • Categories Raw Materials

The Oromia Steel Pipe Mill PLC interested eligible bidders are invited to participate on this bid for the supply of one or all of the following lots.


Invitation to bids

No. OSPMPLC.ICB 01/2026

 

1.       The Oromia Steel Pipe Mill PLC would like to procure the undermentioned raw material for its Factory Inputs.

2.       Therefore, interested eligible bidders are invited to participate on this bid for the supply of one or all of the following lots.

No.

 

Description of Raw Material

 

Thickness

 

Width

 

UoM

 

Qty

 

1

 

Hot Rolled Steel Sheet in coil. Standard: - JIS/EN/ASTM/GB.

Grade: - SPHC-B, Q235B, SS400, SM400A/B/C, SM490A/B/YA/YB, SPHT-1/-2/-3/-4, S235 JR/J0/J2, S275JR/J0/J2/K2, etc, or equivalent, mill edge, or trimmed edge,low carbon steel, Low boron added, maximum weight per coil 12ton each

 

7mm

 

1000/1500mm

 

Ton

 

500

 

2

 

6mm

 

1000/1500mm

 

Ton

 

500

 

3

 

0.8-2mm

 

1000/1500mm

 

Ton

 

100

 

 

3.       Bidders can obtain further information from our Bole Road Office, Bitwoded Bahiru Abram Building Third Floor, Room No 301 Procurement Section, P.O. BOX 8123, Tel. 251-115 52 26 81/+251 115 52 27 31 Fax: -251-115-52 26 86 Finfinnee

4.       Complete set of bidding document can be purchased from the above office upon presentation of 2018 E.C. Renewed Relevant License, Registration Card issued from the authorized Ministry to participate on the tender, Registration certificate for VAT together with Written Application & upon payment of non-refundable fee of Br.500.00 (four hundred Bin) only.

5.       Bids accompanied by a bid security of not less than 1% must be submitted to the above office in the form of C.P.O. or Bank Guarantee (insurance bond is unacceptable) issued from recognized bank on or before 9th of March 2026 at 5:00 A.M. local time.

6.       Bids will be opened at the presence of bidder's representatives on the same date on 09th of March 2026 at 5:30 A.M local time at the head office assembly hall of the company.

7.       The OSPM PLC reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

 

 

Oromia Steel Pipe Mill PLC/Finfinnee/

Save Tender