Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Agricultural Transformation Institute South Agricultural transformation Centre
  • Address , Phone: 0462127581
  • Website
  • Deadline12 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2026-03-12 00:00:00
  • Categories Animals , Animal Feed And Supply

South Agricultural Transformation Center now invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible candidates for the Procurement of Supplies for the following categories.


INVITATION FOR BID/IFB/

National Competitive Bid (NCB)

 

Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute South Center

Procurement Ref. ATA-NCB-G-2026-0029

The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) is an initiative of the Government of Ethiopia (GOE) established by federal regulation. The formation of the ATI results from the two years of extensive diagnostic study across eight sub-sectors of Ethiopia's agricultural system in a highly consultative, Multi- stakeholder Process led by the Ministry of Agriculture.

South Agricultural Transformation Center has Funds from MCF-ADEY for Youth Job Creation Support, and it intends to apply part of the proceeds of this fund to payments under the contract for the Procurement of the following items.

South Agricultural Transformation Center now invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible candidates for the Procurement of Supplies for the following categories.

No

 

Procurement Ref. No.

 

Procurement Description

 

1.

 

ATA-NCB-G-2026-0029

 

Procurement of Pullet Feed-Grower (60 ቀን ቄብ ዶሮ መኖ)

 

 

1.       Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures specified in the Public Procurement Proclamation of the Government of the Federal democratic republic of Ethiopia. Bidding is open to all bidders from Eligible Source Countries as defined in the Guidelines.

2.       Bidders with related business categories can purchase and get a soft copy of the completed & scanned set of bidding documents in English up on providing renewed trade license & 300-birr bank deposit at 1000431413446 Agricultural transformation institute south center.

3.       Our Address is Hawassa on the road from Atote to Wolde Amanuel in front of Sidama Coffee, 5th Floor.

4.       Bidders should submit the bid security of 80,000 ETB for in the form of a CPO or unconditional bank guarantee.

5.       Bids must be submitted in the form of TECHNICAL AND FINACIAL DOCUMENTS EACH WITH ONE ORGINAL AND ONE COPY" to the address below at or before March 12/2026, 08:00 local time. Electronic bidding is not permitted; late bids will be rejected.

6.       Bids price shall be valid for a period of 60 (sixty days) after Bid opening

7.       Bid security stated above must be provided in the form of a CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid 90-day.

8.       Bids must be submitted to Hawassa, South ATI Centre, at or before March 12/2026, at 08:00 local time at the address on the road from Atote to Wolde Amanuel in front of Sidama Coffee 5th floor.

9.       Bids shall be opened in the presence of the bidders/ their representatives who choose to attend in person on March 12/2026, at 08:30 local time at South ATI Centre, Hawassa Meeting Venue.

10.   The South Agricultural Transformation Institute reserves the right to reject all or part of the bids.

Full Address:

South Agricultural Transformation Centre

On the road from Atote to Wolde Amanuel in front of Sidama Coffee 5th

Floor. Telephone number, 046 212 7581/ 09 11 52 77 19 or 09 11 83 99 26 Hawassa

 

Agricultural Transformation Institute South Agricultural Transformation Centre

Save Tender