Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SNV Ethiopia
  • Address St, Lideta Sub city, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116166232
  • Websitehttps://www.snv.org/country/ethiopia
  • Deadline18 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-03-18 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle

SNV-Ethiopia Country Office would like to float a tender for interested, eligible & competitive bidders for the provision of double-cabin pickup and hardtop vehicles to support our operational activities


INVITATION TO BID

 

PROCUREMENT OF DOUBLE-CABIN PICKUP AND HARDTOP VEHICLES

BID NUMBER (004/26/SNV)

 

SNV is a mission-driven global development partner, rooted in the contexts and societies where we work. Inspired by the transformational principles and objectives set out by the SDGS, we are committed to building resilient agri-food systems that deliver food security and adequate nutrition; increasing the reliability and availability of water and sanitation at an acceptable quantity and quality; and improving access to affordable and sustainable energy for all.

SNV-Ethiopia Country Office would like to float a tender for interested, eligible & competitive bidders for the provision of double-cabin pickup and hardtop vehicles to support our operational activities.

No.

 

Vehicle description

 

Unit

 

Qty

 

1

 

Double-Cabin Pickup

 

Unit

 

8

 

2

 

Hardtop, Mark II

 

Unit

 

9

 

 

1.       Interested bidder shall collect the full bid document from SNV Ethiopia Head office at the address below (During working days) until March 18, 2026.

2.       Bid submission deadline: bids must be delivered to the address below on or before March 18, 2026, up to 2:00 PM.

3.       Late bids will not be received and returned unopened to the bidder.

4.       Both technical and financial offers should be in separate envelopes and fully signed and stamped.

5.       Technical specifications should be present and complete (including technical data sheets, testimony letters, last year's audit report, profiles, and others).

6.       All bid prices should be valid for 120 days, and prices shall be quoted in ETB.

7.       Bid bond in the form of CPO/ bank guarantee with the amount of Birr 1,000,000.00 (must be attached with the technical proposal). It should be valid for 120 days, starting from the bid submission deadline.

8.       Bidders are required to furnish the following copies of relevant documents:

9.       The bidder MUST HAVE enough stock.

·         Business Registration Certificate

·         VAT registration certificates

·         Trade license (MUST BE renewed and related to this procurement)

·         TIN certificate

Address: SNV - Ethiopia Country Office, Procurement Department; on the way from AU to Mexico Square;

P. O. Box: 40675, Tel: +251 (0) 11 616 6232, Ext 238;

Fax number: +251116166252; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

SNV-Ethiopia reserves the right to cancel the bid partially or fully

 

SNV-Ethiopia

 

Save Tender