Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oro-Construction Group (OCG)
  • Address Near-by Bole Air port Cargo, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0911352436
  • Websitehttps://www.ocg.et/
  • Deadline16 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price400.00
  • opening date2026-04-16 00:00:00
  • Categories Laboratory Equipment And Chemicals

Oro-Construction Group (OCG) invites all interested and eligible bidders for procurement of Laboratory Equipment's.


INVITATION TO BID

TENDER Ref. NO. NCB/OCG-07/2018/2026

 

 

Oro-Construction Group (OCG) has intended to invite eligible bidders for the Procurement of፡-

Laboratory Equipment's for Galan-Galan Arabsa-Kura Jidda Design & Build Asphalt Ring Road Project to be procured in local currency.

Therefore, interested bidders are invited to participate for the supply of the items mentioned above on the basis of the following conditions.

1.     Those who owned renewed relevant license, Supplier's Registration Certificate, VAT Reg. Certificate, TIN Number & Tax Clearance letter can purchase a complete bidding document upon payment of non-refundable Birr 400.00 (Four Hundred) in cash.

2.     Obligatory to provide bid security of Birr 100,000.00 (One Hundred thousand) in the form of C.P.O or unconditional bank guarantee.

3.     Bid Proposal both (Technical Proposal & Financial Proposal) shall be submitted on/or before April 16 2026 G.C at 2:00 P.M. and opened on the same date at 2:30 P.M. Late bids submitted after the deadline will be rejected.

4.     OCG reserves the Right to Accept or Reject Partially or the entire bid.

5.     Address: Near-by Bole Air port Cargo, IJA Developer

Building 5th floor Procurement Directorate

Contact No:- 0998009066/0946654430

 

Oro-Construction Group

Save Tender