Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Messebo Cement Factory (መሰቦ ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ስታድየም ወጋገን ህንፃ 3ኛ ፎቅ በሚገኘው ቢሮአችን ወይም መቐለ ዋና መስሪያ ቤት ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 251342410085
  • Websitehttps://www.messebocement.com/
  • Deadline18 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-04-18 00:00:00
  • Categories Raw Materials

Messebo Cement Factory PLC. (MCF PLC) invites eligible bidders for the supply of Different types of RAW MATERIAL: 1. COLOUR MASTR BATCH BEIGE COLUR 2. CALCUM CARBONATE (PP) 3. LOW DENSITY POLYTHYLNE (LDPE) 4. POLYPROPYLENE (PP RAFFIA) 5. POLYPROPYLENE (PP


INVITATION FOR BID

INTERNATIOAL TENDER NO. MCF PLC 86 /2018

 

Messebo Cement Factory PLC. (MCF PLC) invites eligible bidders for the supply of Different types of RAW MATERIAL: 1. COLOUR MASTR BATCH BEIGE COLUR 2. CALCUM CARBONATE (PP) 3. LOW DENSITY POLYTHYLNE (LDPE) 4. POLYPROPYLENE (PP RAFFIA) 5. POLYPROPYLENE (PP COATTING)

1.       Bid document can be collected from Addis Ababa Messebo Cement Factory Liaison Office Wegagen Bank Building 3nd floor in front of Stadium or Mekelle Messebo Cement Factory Plc Head office effective from the day of 1st announcement against payment of non-refundable Birr 500.00

2.       Bidders must submit valid trade license renewed for 2017/2018 Ethiopian Calendar and VAT register certificate.

3.       All Bid must submit their bids in stamped envelopes on or before the closing date, which is April 18/04/26 G.C. 10:00 AM (European time) and would be addressed and marked as follows.

4.       Bidders must submit their technical and financial offers in two copies separately Technical in two copy (orginal and copy) Financial in two copy (orginal and copy) by coming in person. to Messebo Cement Factory head office, Mekelle.

5.       Bids will be open on the same date April 18/04/26 G.C 10:15 AM. (European time) in the presence of interested bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at Messebo Cement factory PLC Head office.

6.       Bids must be accompanying by bid guarantee of 2% of the total price in the form of C.P.O. or cash bank guarantee and submit separately with sield Envelop.

7.       All bids that come after closing date of the tender will be rejeted.

8.       Messebo Cement Factory Plc reserves the right to reject the bid fully or partially of the bid.

 

Messebo Cement Factory PLC.

Save Tender