Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Orbis International Ethiopia (OIE)
  • Address Yeka Sub City, Woreda 7, Haile Gebresellasie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 116-6209 96/97
  • Websitehttps://me.orbis.org/en/where-we-work/ethiopia
  • Deadline30 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-04-30 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle

Orbis International Ethiopia (OIE) invites all interested and eligible suppliers to bid for the supply of one Brand-new SUV and double cab electric vehicles (2025/2026 model).


BID NOTICE FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF SUV AND DOUBLE CAB ELECTRIC VEHICLE

Bid# (OIE/OD/VEH/091/26

 

Orbis International Ethiopia (OIE) invites all interested and eligible suppliers to bid for the supply of one Brand-new SUV and double cab electric vehicles (2025/2026 model).

Bid documents can be obtained from Orbis International Ethiopia, Head Office commencing from April 20,2026 up on submission of a copy of valid trade license and bank deposit. slip of nonrefundable fee of ETB 200 (Two Hundred ETB) into Orbis Ethiopia's United Bank Account #-1131810577203010.

Bidders should submit their offers (financial and technical proposals separately) in wax sealed envelopes to Orbis international Ethiopia on/ or before 30th of April 2026 between 8:30 AM 4:00 PM.

Orbis International Ethiopia Head Office is located at Yeka Sub City, Woreda 7, Haile Gebresellasie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor.

Orbis reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Orbis International Ethiopia.

Rebecca Building

3rd Floor

Tel. +251 116-62 09 96/97 P.O.Box 23508 code1000

Addis Ababa

Save Tender