Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Amhara Bank S.C
  • Address , Phone: 251115582905
  • Website
  • Deadline19 May 2026, 2:30 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-05-19 03:00:00
  • Categories

Amhara bank invites all interested eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items.


አማራ ባንክ .

Amhara Bank S.C.

Invitation to National Competitive Bid (NCB)

Bid Ref. No: ABa/PFMD/LCB/011/2026

  • Amhara bank invites all interested eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items.
Lot Items category Bid Bond Amount (Birr) Bid Closing Date Bid Opening Date
 

1

 

v  Cisco Firepower TD Virtual Subscription & Support Renewal 200,000 May 19, 2026 until 2:30PM May 19, 2026 at 3:00 PM
v  Cisco Firepower Management center Smartnet Renewal
 

 

2

v  Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series Switch DNA License  Subscription and Support Renewal
v  Nexus 9300-FX3Series Switch Support Renewal

 

 

  • Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.
  • Bid document shall be obtained commencing from May 06, 2025 from the office of Procurement and Property Management Directorate located at Amhara Bank Head Office, ORDA Tower, 20th floor (Around Legahar) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr Only) by depositing at Amhara Bank S.C, Addis Ababa Branch Head Office Ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00- 5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M).
  • The bid bond (security bond) shall be presented with the above stated value in the form of Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank Guarantee from other Banks with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening or Cashier’s Payment Order (C.P.O) from any locally recognized Bank.
  • Bid document shall be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Procurement Division, cited at Amhara Bank S.C, Procurement & Facility Management Directorate during office hours on the above-mentioned date and time.
  • Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/ or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above-mentioned date, time and place.
  • Failure to comply any of the above conditions shall entail automatically rejected.
  • The Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.
  • Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement Division, Tell +251-11-558-29-05.

 

Amhara Bank S.C.

Beyond Financing!

Save Tender