Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekaneyesus
  • Address , Phone: + 251 11 1574630
  • Website
  • Deadline26 May 2026, 4:55 PM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-05-20 16:55:00
  • Categories

The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane YesUs Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC-SWBS-BO) is issuing this Bid for the procurement of submersible pump for Bench Sheko Zone, Sheko Town Water Supply Project Of   Southern Ethiopia  Reginal State.


Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus

Development and Social Services Commission

(EECMY-DASSC)

INVITATION TO BID

The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane YesUs Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC-SWBS-BO) is issuing this Bid for the procurement of submersible pump for Bench Sheko Zone, Sheko Town Water Supply Project Of   Southern Ethiopia  Reginal State.

The Commission (EECMY-DASSC) invites capable, reliable, reputable, and licensed bidders /suppliers to the Bid in line with the following conditions and specifications.

  1. All interested and eligible bidders can obtain the bid document from EECMY-DASSC-HO at the address given below during office working hours within the indicated dates.
  2. Details requirements are provided in the bid document which should be signed, stamped and retimed as part of the bid requirement together with the bidder’s price.
  3. A complete set of the bidding documents may be purchased by any interested and eligible bidder upon the payment of Non-Refundable Birr eight hundred (800.00).
  4. All Interested bidders should collect the bid document up to May 25/2026 from EECMY-DASSC- Finance at the address given below.
  5. All interested bidders are requested to deliver WAX SEALED BID DOCUMENT original and copy to EECMY-DASSC-HO within six (6) consecutive working days from the announcement.
  6. Bids shall be valid for a period of thirty (30) Days after bid opening. Bids must be accompanied by Ten Thousand (10,000.00) in the form of Cashiers, payment order (CPO) and shall be marked payable to EECMY-DASSC and issued by eligible Ethiopian Bank.
  7. Bidders must attach valid Trade/ Business licensee, Registration certificate, Taxpayer certificate, VAT registration, tax clearance supported by eligible licensed auditors and good performance evidence and past work experience in related field.
  8. Bids shall be closed on May 25/2026 at 4:30 PM and will be opened on May 26/2026 at 9:30AM on local time in the presence of bidders or duly authorized representatives who wish to attend at EECMY-DASSC-HO Meeting Hall

The Commission (EECMY-DASSC) reserves the right to partially or as whole to change or cancel the bid process.

The Address referred to above is

EECMY-DASSC-HO 

: Tel. + 251 991 48 26 56 

Save Tender