Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company VSF Germany
  • Address , Phone: +2516662451
  • Website
  • Deadline26 May 2026, 2:30 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-05-22 02:30:00
  • Categories

VSF Germany advertised tender for the supply of 13,468.50 quintals of pelletized/mash animal feed on May 13, 2026 on The Reporter Newspaper, under tender reference number VSF-G/ETH/2026/12 UN-OCHA project.


Notice For Extension of Tender Opening Date

VSF Germany advertised tender for the supply of 13,468.50 quintals of pelletized/mash animal feed on May 13, 2026 on The Reporter Newspaper, under tender reference number VSF-G/ETH/2026/12 UN-OCHA project.

The tender opening date previously set for May 22, 2026 at 2:30 PM has been extended to May 26, 2026, at 2:30 PM.

Bidders are therefore requested to submit their bids on or before May 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Bids will be opened on the same day at 2:30 PM.

Veterinaires Sans Frontieres Germany (VSF -Germany)

 

 

Save Tender