Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Imagine1day
  • Address , Phone: +251 11 416 8460
  • Website
  • Deadline29 May 2026, 4:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-02 10:00:00
  • Categories

Imagine 1 Day International Organization is looking for a potential supplier for: Laptops and Desktop computers under Leaders in Teaching Ethiopia Program


NVITATION FOR BID

  BID# I1D/OBP-19/2026)

Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) is an international NGO operating in Oromia, Amhara, Tigray, Afar, South Ethiopia, South Weast Ethiopia and Central Ethiopia regions and Benishangul Gumuz regions to create access to quality education for all Ethiopian Children.

I1D invites sealed bids from all eligible and qualified bidders, technically competent, and have valid licenses for Laptops and Desktop computers.

Imagine 1 Day International Organization is looking for a potential supplier for: Laptops and Desktop computers under Leaders in Teaching Ethiopia Program

Items Detail:

S/N GOOD DESCRIPTION UNIT OF MEASUREMENT QUANTITY
1 Laptops Computer-14’’ (Intel Core i5 13th Generation processor with 10 cores, 8 GB RAM and 128 GB SSD) Detailed specifications will be provided in the ToR.  

 

Pcs

 

 

7000

2 Desktop-Computer (Intel Core i5 13th Generation processor, 8 GB DDR5 RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage) Detailed specifications will be provided in the ToR. Pcs 7000

 

Details of the Terms of Reference (ToR) are available in the country office.

 

Mandatory eligibility criteria:

  • Renewed & Valid trade license for related items,
  • Value Added Registration (VAT) certificate,
  • Tax Identification certificate,
  • Tax Clearance,
  • VAT declaration of Recent Month,
  • Bid security bond of 5% by CPO only which is Valid for 30 days beginning on the date of bid is opened on a separate Envelop,

Bid Information:

  • Bid documents with the detail description of items can be obtained from imagine 1day Addis Ababa Country Office from 21/05/2026 to 26/04/2026 by paying 200 birrs via Imagine 1 Day CBE.
  • Both financial and technical documents with all legal documents (two copies-one original and one copy for each) which are on stamped envelopes should be separately submitted to imagine 1day Country Office,
  • The bid offer must include all the aforementioned tender documents, duly completed and signed. The envelope shall be clearly marked with the bidder’s name, address, and legal stamp, and must be submitted by placing it in the designated bid box on the specified date and time of bid closing. Submissions received either before or after the stated deadline will not be accepted.
  • Bid will be closed on 29/05/2026 at 4:00 PM and opened on 02/06/2026 at 10:00 AM in the presence of bidders or their legal representative who choose to attend at imagine 1Day Country office.
  • For additional information: imagine 1day International Organization Country Office located Addis Ababa Bole Sub City Bole Japan, Africa Ave-Abyssinia Real Estate,9TH FL

Phone: +251 11 416 8460

Imagine 1 Day International Organization reserves the right to reject the bid.

Save Tender