Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Imagine1day
  • Address , Phone: +251 11 416 8460
  • Website
  • Deadline03 Jun 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-03 10:30:00
  • Categories

I1D invites sealed bids from all eligible and qualified bidders, technically competent, and have valid licenses for Textile and supply of clothes.


INVITATION FOR BID

  BID# (I1D/OBP-20/2026)

Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) is an international NGO operating in Oromia, Amhara, Tigray, Afar, South Ethiopia, South Weast Ethiopia and Central Ethiopia regions and Benishangul Gumuz regions to create access to quality education for all Ethiopian Children.

 

I1D invites sealed bids from all eligible and qualified bidders, technically competent, and have valid licenses for Textile and supply of clothes.

Imagine 1 Day International Organization is looking for a potential supplier for: Different types of NFI clothes under ECW FER wellega project.

 

Items Detail:

 

No. Description Unit of Measurement Quantity
1 T-shirt cotton age 0-5 years (boys) Pcs 20
2 T-shirt cotton age 6-10 years (boys) Pcs 75
3 T-shirt cotton age 11-14 years (boys) Pcs 68
4 T-shirt cotton age 15-18 years (boys) Pcs 21
5 Jeanse Trousers age 0-5 years (boys) Pcs 20
6 Jeanse Trousers age 6-10 years (boys) Pcs 75
7 Jeanse Trousers age 11-14 years (boys) Pcs 68
8 Jeanse Trousers age 15-18 years (boys) Pcs 21
9 Jeanse Jaket age 0-5 years (boys) Pcs 20
10 Jeanse Jaket age 6-10 years (boys) Pcs 75
11 Jeanse Jaket age 11-14 years (boys) Pcs 68
12 Jeanse Jaket age 15-18 years (boys) Pcs 21
13 Dress for girls age 0-5 years Pcs 14
14 Dress for girls age 6-10 years Pcs 76
15 Dress for girls age 11-14 years Pcs 57
16 Dress for girls age 15-18 years Pcs 30
17 Legging under wear cotton for girls age 0-5 years Pcs 14
18 Legging under wear cotton for girls age 6-10 years Pcs 76
19 Legging under wear cotton for girls age 11-14 years Pcs 57
20 Legging under wear cotton for girls age 15-18 years Pcs 30
21 Rain coat for girls age 0-5 Years Pcs 14
22 Rain coat for girls age 6-10 Years Pcs 76
23 Rain coat for girls age 11-14 Years Pcs 57
24 Rain coat for girls age 15-18 Years Pcs 30

 

Mandatory eligibility criteria:

  • Renewed & Valid trade license for related items,
  • Value Added Registration (VAT) certificate,
  • Tax Identification certificate,
  • Tax Clearance,
  • Bid security bond of 5% by CPO only which is Valid for 30 days beginning on the date of bid is opened on a separate Envelop,

Bid Information:

  • Bid documents with the detail description of items can be obtained from imagine 1day Oromia Regional Office from 25/05/2026 to 03/06/2026 by paying 200 birrs via Imagine 1 Day CBE.
  • Both financial and technical documents with all legal documents (two copies-one original and one copy for each) which are on stamped envelopes should be separately submitted to imagine 1day Oromia Regional Coordination office,
  • The bid offer must include all the aforementioned tender documents, duly completed and signed. The envelope shall be clearly marked with the bidder’s name, address, and legal stamp, and must be submitted by placing it in the designated bid box on the specified date and time of bid closing. Submissions received either before or after the stated deadline will not be accepted.
  • Bid will be closed on 03/06/2026 at 10:00 AM and opened on 03/06/2026 at 10:30 AM in the presence of bidders or their legal representative who choose to attend at imagine 1Day Oromia Regional Field office.

For additional information: imagine 1day International Organization Bole Sub-City, Woreda 05, Kebelle 24, BL_03_765 Street, Zip 1000, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia-Oromia Regional Coordination Office

Phone: +251 11 416 8460

Imagine 1 Day International Organization reserves the right to reject the bid.

Save Tender