Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed solution.
Invitation to Local Competitive Bid –no. – BB/010/2026
Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed solution.
S/N |
Purchase Item Description |
Meas.of unit |
Qty |
Bid Closing Date |
Bid Opening Date |
Bid Bond Amount in ETB |
1 |
Implementation of
Phishing Simulation Solution |
Lump sum |
– |
June 13, 2026
Morning at 10:00AM |
June 13, 2026
Morning at 10:20AM |
200,000.00 |
Instructions: –
- A complete set of bidding documents shall be obtained from the office of Procurement Directorate located at BB’s Head Office, 5th floor (around Bole road next to Wello Sefer roundabout ) up on producing receipt of non –refundable fee birr 00 (Four Hundred birr only) including VAT by depositing to Account No 1019601000609 at any Bunna Bank branch , starting from May 26, 2026 to June 12,2026 during office hours from Monday to Friday : 8:00AM – 12 :00AM and 1:00PM-5:00PM and Saturday :8:00AM-12:00AM.
- Or please use our website and follow this steps: –
www.bunnabanksc.com->media->tenders->browse tenders-> Purchase Item->Bid now->Registration on free forms->Attached scanned copy/photo of payment slip
- Bid should be accompanied by an unconditional bid security amount stated in the bidding documents in `the form of unconditional bank guarantee or CPO from Commercial Banks.
- Bid opening shall be held as per stated schedule at bank meeting room in the presence of bidders and /or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
- The bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid fully or partially at its own discretion.
Bunna Bank
“Bank of the Visionaries”
Tel: 011-158-08-69/0111-26-21-44
