Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Awash Melkassa Chemical Factory (የአዋሽ መልካሳ ኬሚካል ፋብሪካ)
  • Address ከአዳማ ከተማ 15ኪሎ ሜትር ርቀት ላይ በሚገኘው አዋሽ መልካሳ ኬሚካል ፋብሪካ ዋናው መ/ቤት ፡ ኦሮሚያ ክልል ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 022 220 266
  • Websitehttps://cicamcf.com.et/
  • Deadline16 Jun 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineTHE ETHIOPIAN HERALD
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-06-16 10:30:00
  • Categories Chemicals And Reagents , Energy, Power And Electricity , Electronics Materials , Electrical Materials

Chemical Industry Corporation Awash Melkassa Chemical Factory (CIC-AMCF) Invites all Eligible, resourceful and competitive bidders for supply of following items.


INVITATION TO BID

TENDER NO. CIC-AMCF 007/2026

 

Chemical Industry Corporation Awash Melkassa Chemical Factory (CIC-AMCF) Invites all Eligible, resourceful and competitive bidders for supply of following items.

1.     Different chemicals፡-

1.1.          Ethyl anthraquinone (2-EAQ) 3,200 k.g

1.2.          Tetrabutyl urea (TBU) 5,100 k.g

1.3.          Aromatic solvent (Solvesso-150) 8,750 k.g

1.4.          Trioctyl phosphate (TOP) 1,440 kg.

Hydrogenation Palladium catalyst (pd) 50kg

1.5.          phosphoric acid 368 kg

1.6.          Activated Alumina 15,000 kg

1.7.          Stablizer/ATMP/345 kg

All interested bidders may obtain bid documents from our branch office located in Addis Ababa, Saris Abo Merti building and Procurement Office at Awash Melkassa Chemical Factory against a Payable of non-refundable birr 500 (Five hundred birr).

2.     Bidders should present their registration certificate, renewed trade license for the current budget year and VAT registration certificate. Tax payer registration certificate, Tax clearance certificate Not barred from participating in the public tender, If foreign bidder valid business license from their country of origin for the current budget year.

3.     The bid must be accompanied by bid bond of at least 2% of the total value of bid price in the form of CPO certified by C.B.E issued in favor of CIC-AMCF.

4.     The bidders should submit their bids in two separate envelops technical offer and financial offers each having one original and two copies. With 250 gm Sample & COA for each chemicals.

5.     The bid must be deposited in Awash Melkassa Chemical Factory located in 15km far from Adama Town/ Nazareth along Assela Town road. Before Tuesday June 16/2026 at 10:00 A.M.

6.     Tender closing date will be Tuesday June 16/2026 at 10:00 A.M and technical offer will be opened Tuesday June 16/2026 at 10:30 A.M in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives at Awash Melkassa Chemical Factory indicated under article 4 above.

7.     Financial offer will be opened on June 24/2026 at 10:00 A.M in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives at the address indicated under article 4 above.

8.     CIC-AMCF reserves the right to reject any or all bids without assigning any reason what so ever.

 

Address:

Tel: 022220266/0222250245

Mobile: 0920935336/091138223

 

Chemical Industry Corporation Awash Melkassa Chemical Factory

 

Save Tender