Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Global Bank Ethiopia S.C
  • Address , Phone: 011-558-12-04
  • Website
  • Deadline23 Jun 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-07 00:00:00
  • Categories

Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the procurement of Tablet for Branches as listed in the table below.


Local Competitive Bid Invitation

  Bid Ref No. 20/2025/26

  1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the tender for the procurement of Tablet for Branches as listed in the table below.
No.
Description
Qty
Bid Security
Bid Floating Dates
Bid Opening Date & Time
1
Tablet for Branches
80 Pcs
Birr 100,000
June 08, 2026 to June 23, 2026
June 23, 2026

at 10:15 A.M

 

  1. The Bid document shall be obtained from Bank Head office, Procurement & Facility Administration Dep’t, National Tower Building 7th floor, Ras Abebe Damtew St, Near Ethiopia Hotel; against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr). The bid document shall be collected during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 AM, and 1:00–4:45 PM; and Saturday 8:00-11:45 AM by presenting the payment advice, renewed Trade License/professional license, Valid Tax Clearance Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate is mandatory.
  2. Bidders shall be quite sure to state direct line phone number and cell phone number of their address correctly while collecting bid documents, failure in receipt of bid communication due to incorrectness of the above will not be the responsibility of the bank.
  3. Bid proposal shall be accompanied by the bid security of Birr 100,000.00 (One Hundred Thousand) in the form of unconditional Bank Guarantee or cash payment order (CPO). Bid security in any other form is not acceptable.
  4. All bids must be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at head office on or before June 23, 2026 at the place mentioned under No. 2 above.
  5. Failure to comply any for the conditions from 2 – 4 above shall result in automatic rejection.
  6. The bid will be closed on June 23, 2026 at 10:00 A.M.
  7. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information through,

        Tel. 011-558-12-04 or 011-5318097.

Save Tender