Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Lion International Bank S.C.
  • Address , Phone: 011-667-46-74
  • Website
  • Deadline09 Jul 2026, 2:30 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-09 03:00:00
  • Categories

Lion International Bank S.C. (LIB) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of the following items.


                           INVITATION TO LOCAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING

BID REF. NO. LIB/NCB/G/001/2026-27 FY

Lion International Bank S.C. (LIB) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of the following items.

S/N
Items Description
U.M
Quantity
Bid Security Amount
1
Laptop Computers for regular Office use
Pcs
55
Birr 250,000.00
2
Laptop Computers for IT professional
Pcs
20
Birr 120,000.00

 

 Bidding Requirements:

  1. Bidding document will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures contained in the Lion International Bank S.C and are open to all eligible bidders. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Procurement & Facilities Management Department.
  2. Bidders can obtain and inspect the bidding documents through Soft Copy by providing an Email address upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Ethiopian Birr 00 (Four Hundred Birr). The method of payment will be Cash on site.
  3. A complete set of Bidding Documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders as of June 24, 2026 from Monday to Friday in the morning from 8:00 AM to 12:00 noon and in the afternoon from1:00 PM to 5:00 PM, and Saturday in the morning from 8:00 A.M to 12:00 noon at the address given below.
  4. Bids must be delivered to the address below as per the following schedule. Electronic Bidding will not be permitted. Late bids will be rejected.
  5. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders/representatives who choose to attend in person at the address below as per the following schedule.

 

BID CLOSING DATE & TIME BID OPENING DATE & TIME
July 9, 2026 at 2:30 P.M July 9, 2026 at 3:00 P.M

 

  1. The Bank reserves the right to reject or accept any or all bids.
  2. The address referred to above is: LIB’s Head Office, Procurement & Facilities Management Department, Located at 22 Area, Haile G/Selassie Avenue, LEX Plaza Building 4th floor, Tel No. 011-667-46-74/011-662-89-96.

Notes

  • A Bid Security shall be provided in the form of CPO or Bank Guarantee, a Bank guarantee issued from Lion International Bank S.C. is not acceptable and subject to disqualification. But, CPO from any branches of Lion International Bank is acceptable. Bidders may submit separate bid securities for each Lot or combine the amounts into a single consolidated bid security.
Save Tender