Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise invites international all eligible bidders for the supply of the following for the supply of raw materials.
RE-INVITATION INTERNATONAL
TENDER No.06/2026
Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise invites international all eligible bidders for the supply of the following for the supply of raw materials.
|
No.
|
Description of Item
|
Unit M.
|
Qty
|
|
1
|
Art paper 80gm one side coated 44cm KG Reel Paper
|
KG
|
10,000
|
|
2
|
Paper sticker 44cm
|
KG
|
10,000
|
Documents can be obtained from new building at casher office up on payment of non-refundable Birr 500 (Birr Five Hundred) during office hours Bidders must submit their proposals before or on 23/07/2026 (July 23, 2026) Bidders must issue 2% bid bond in the name of our Enterprise by CPO or by a bank guarantee counter- guaranteed by the issuing bank. Tender will be open at procurement & logistics director office at old building 6th floor. Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise reserves the right to reject or accept all or part of the bid.
Closing date 23/07/2026 2:00 PM
Opening date 23/07/2026 2:30 PM
BERHANENA SELAM PRINTING ENTERPRISE
Tel. 011 155 32 33/011 155 52 30
Fax 011 155 39 39
P.O.Box 980
