Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Orbis
  • Address P.O.Box 23508 code1000, Phone: +251 116- 62 09 96
  • Website
  • Deadline01 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-09-02 03:00:00
  • Categories

Orbis International Ethiopia Bid Submission Date Extension for the Procurement of Small Sedan Vehicle Bid Ref No. OIE/OD/VEH/082/25


This is to inform all interested bidders that the bid closing date for our open tender announced on August 03,2025 in the Reporter newspaper under the above reference is extended by two more weeks’  and accordingly the closing date is set for September 01,2025 and bid opening will take place the following day, September 02,2025 at 3:00PM.

For further information, please contact us through the following contact address: Orbis International Ethiopia, Rebecca Building. 3rd Floor, Tel. +251 116- 62 09 96/97, P.O.Box 23508 code1000, Addis Ababa

Save Tender