Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Eth Switch Share Company (ኢቲ ስዊች አ.ማ)
  • Address Joseph Tito Street, Kazanchis, Nega City Mall 4th Floor, : Addis Ababa Ethiopia, Phone: +251115571204
  • Websitehttps://ethswitch.com/
  • Deadline21 Jul 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2026-07-21 10:30:00
  • Categories Vehicle

EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites this bid for interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below mentioned Electric Minibus Vehicles.


ETHSWITCH
INVITATION TO BID
NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)
PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRIC MINIBUS VEHICLES WITH ALL ACCESSORIES
BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/002/2024/27


1. EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites this bid for interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below mentioned Electric Minibus Vehicles.

SN

Description

Qty

Amount of Bid Security in ETB

1

Electric Minibus Vehicles with all accessories

10

500,000.00


2. Interested bidders can purchase a complete set of bidding document in English from the Company starting on Wednesday, July 06, 2026, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300 (Birr Three Hundred Only) deposited to EthSwitch S.C at A/C CBE 1000089578737 or Zemen Bank A/C 1035110049135018, in the name of the bidder's organization, during the specified working hours.

  •         Monday-Friday 8:30 AM 12:00 PM and 1:30-5:00 PM
  •         Saturday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM

3. Bidders Technical and Financial proposals should be delivered to the Company on or before July 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on July 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Late bidders will be rejected.
4. Bidders’ Technical proposals should be opened on July 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM (i.e. same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or a representative who chooses to attend.
5. EthSwitch Share Company is located on the 21st floor of Zemen Bank Head Office, in front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
6. The Bids shall be submitted in two separate sealed envelopes: technical proposal and financial proposal envelopes, each having one "original" and one "copy", and marked with the title Bid Document for Procurement of the above-listed EV in the name of the bidding Company.
7. The bid must be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C. on or before the date stated in number 3 above.
8. Bidders' Proposal must be accompanied by the bid security, i.e, CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
9. EthSwitch S.C. reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.
10. For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. at the following addresses:
For further information, please contact EthSwitch
S.C. at the following addresses:


ETHSWITCH S.C
Administration Department
Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05
Fax: +251-11-557-11-15
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender