Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Chemical Industry Corporation Mugher Cement Factory (በኬሚካል ኢንዱስትሪ ኮርፖሬሽን ሙገር ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ በቅሎ ቤት አካባቢ ጋራድ ህንፃ ቢሮ ቁጥር 432-3-8 ከሚገኘው የግዥ መምሪያ ቢሮ ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0114420688
  • Websitehttp://www.mughercement.com.et/
  • Deadline04 Aug 2026, 9:30 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-04 10:00:00
  • Categories

Chemical Industry Corporation Mugher Cement Factory invites eligible bidder participate in the bid for Hard Ware and Soft Ware Tools for 80KM Apart Weighbridge System Upgrading and Integration.


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (ICB) 

INVITATION TO BIDDERS

TENDER NO MCF/Re-02/2025

 

1.     Chemical Industry Corporation Mugher Cement Factory invites eligible bidder participate in the bid for Hard Ware and Soft Ware Tools for 80KM Apart Weighbridge System Upgrading and Integration.

2.     Eligible supplier Agents could obtain tender documents by presenting a copy of their renewed licenses (foreign trade Auxiliary) Vat registration certificate, and tax registration certificate against payment of non-refundable Birr 575.00 Including VAT from procurement Department, Addis Ababa Chemical Industry Corporation head office located Gerji former Emperial hotel mezanine floor during working days from 8:00 A.M to 4:30 P.M.

3.     Bids should be accompanied by a bid security of 2% of the bidder offer total price in the form of Bank Guarantee hold by supplier Name (not by local agent) which will be payable on first demand by Chemical Industry Corporation Mugher Cement Factory.

4.     Wax sealed Bids shall be delivered Chemical Industry Corporation Mugher Cement Factory Procurement Department, Addis Ababa Office on or before August 04, 2026 at 9:30 A.M .Bidders should provide one original and one copy of "Technical" and one original "Financial "documents must be separately.

5.     Bids (Technical offer) will be opened on August 04, 2026 at 10:00 A.M. in the presence of bidders or their authorized representative.

6.     Information you enter the hard currency you are competing for (Euro or Dollar or other) it must be kept clear.

7.     Bidder shall submit detail specification of each item under quote with their bidding document.

8.     Failure to comply with the conditions from 2 up to 7 above may result in/an automatically rejection.

9.     Chemical Industry Corporation Mugher Cement Factory reserves the right to reject whole or part of any or all bids.

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Chemical Industry Corporation

Mugher Cement Factory

Save Tender